2020 IDAHO 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Middleton (ID) 2 Caldwell (ID) 0 [forfeit]



Friday, September 11th

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bonners Ferry (ID) 14 Kellogg (ID) 13   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Burley (ID) 27 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 8   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 27 Mountain Home (ID) 15   

Twin Falls (ID) 41 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 14   


4A SOUTHERN IDAHO
Emmett (ID) 40 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) 34   

Nampa (ID) 35 Columbia (Nampa, ID) 7
Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 41 Ridgevue (Nampa, ID) 14

5A HIGH COUNTRY
Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 35 Idaho Falls (ID) 7   


5A INLAND EMPIRE
Post Falls (ID) 27 Lewiston (ID) 26   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - WEST
Eagle (ID) 45 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 6   

Meridian (ID) 47 Kuna (ID) 36
Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 65 Centennial (Boise, ID) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
American Falls (ID) 38 Filer (ID) 33   

Blackfoot (ID) 21 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 13   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 41 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 7   

Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 51 Wendell (ID) 0   

Firth (ID) 40 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 19   

Gooding (ID) 34 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 12   

Highland (Pocatello, ID) 31 Century (Pocatello, ID) 13   

Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 42 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 28   

Jerome (ID) 19 Shelley (ID) 14   

Kimberly (ID) 38 Declo (ID) 0   

Melba (ID) 28 Parma (ID) 14   

Middleton (ID) 53 Homedale (ID) 28
North Fremont (Ashton, ID) 36 Malad (ID) 6
Payette (ID) 34 Marsing (ID) 16   

Preston (ID) 49 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 10   

Rigby (ID) 47 Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 22   

Ririe (ID) 40 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 26   

Sandpoint (ID) 20 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 15   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 49 Aberdeen (ID) 22   

Teton (Driggs, ID) 41 West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 16   

West Side (Dayton, ID) 14 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 6   


INTERSTATE
Pocatello (ID) 30 Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 14   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 27 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 14   


1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Genesee (ID) 48 Potlatch (ID) 30
Lapwai (ID) 50 Troy (ID) 6
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 54 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) 14

1A II SAWTOOTH (8 MAN)
Dietrich (ID) 58 Castleford (ID) 18
Hansen (ID) 60 Hagerman (ID) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carey (ID) 46 Glenns Ferry (ID) 0
Council (ID) 52 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 0
Garden Valley (ID) 57 Wilder (ID) 14
Kamiah (ID) 40 Deary (ID) 16
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 42 Clark Fork (ID) 28
Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID) 34 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 12
Notus (ID) 26 Horseshoe Bend (ID) 16
Oakley (ID) 78 Challis (ID) 0
Raft River (Malta, ID) 30 Grace (ID) 26
Rockland (ID) 58 Murtaugh (ID) 18
Timberline (Weippe, ID) 72 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 12
Wallace (ID) 2 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 76 Arlee (MT) 36