2020 IDAHO 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Burley (ID) 41 Buhl (ID) 7   




Friday, September 4th

3A INTERMOUNTAIN
Bonners Ferry (ID) 45 Priest River (ID) 0   


4A GREAT BASIN - WEST
Mountain Home (ID) 48 Wood River (Hailey, ID) 14   


5A INLAND EMPIRE
Lewiston (ID) 58 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 50   


5A SOUTHERN IDAHO - WEST
Eagle (ID) 64 Kuna (ID) 0   

Meridian (ID) 21 Centennial (Boise, ID) 6   

Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) 39 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (ID) 22 Declo (ID) 12   

Blackfoot (ID) 34 Idaho Falls (ID) 6   

Century (Pocatello, ID) 56 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) 0   

Coeur d'Alene (ID) 55 Sandpoint (ID) 0   

Cole Valley Christian (Meridian, ID) 14 Parma (ID) 8   

Emmett (ID) 42 Weiser (ID) 14   

Filer (ID) 44 Valley (Hazelton, ID) 6   

Firth (ID) 48 Soda Springs (ID) 0   

Fruitland (ID) 56 Nampa Christian (Nampa, ID) 14   

Gooding (ID) 42 Canyon Ridge (Twin Falls, ID) 12   

Kimberly (ID) 28 Jerome (ID) 12   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 36 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 7   

Malad (ID) 29 Ririe (ID) 0   

Marsing (ID) 38 Wendell (ID) 11   

Middleton (ID) 39 Minico (Rupert, ID) 13   

New Plymouth (ID) 48 Payette (ID) 7   

Pocatello (ID) 27 Twin Falls (ID) 14   

Rigby (ID) 44 Post Falls (ID) 42   

Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID) 55 Thunder Ridge (Idaho Falls, ID) 21   

South Fremont (St. Anthony, ID) 49 Salmon (ID) 6   

Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID) 24 Shelley (ID) 6   

Teton (Driggs, ID) 28 Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID) 18   

Vallivue (Caldwell, ID) 28 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) 14   

West Jefferson (Terreton, ID) 26 American Falls (ID) 22
West Side (Dayton, ID) 34 Snake River (Blackfoot, ID) 0   


INTERSTATE
Highland (Pocatello, ID) 41 Logan (UT) 27   

Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 50 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) 21   

Preston (ID) 34 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 15   

Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 54 Madison (Rexburg, ID) 13

1A I WHITE PINE (8 MAN)
Troy (ID) 50 Potlatch (ID) 44

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camas County (Fairfield, ID) 16 North Gem (Bancroft, ID) 14
Carey (ID) 78 Garden Valley (ID) 42
Castleford (ID) 56 Shoshone (ID) 0
Dietrich (ID) 36 Butte County (Arco, ID) 14
Genesee (ID) 57 Deary (ID) 38
Glenns Ferry (ID) 58 Idaho City (ID) 26
Horseshoe Bend (ID) 46 Hagerman (ID) 22
Kamiah (ID) 56 Timberline (Weippe, ID) 6
Mullan/St. Regis MT (Mullan, ID) 64 Wallace (ID) 22
Murtaugh (ID) 52 Rimrock (Bruneau, ID) 18
Notus (ID) 56 Council (ID) 14
Oakley (ID) 56 Grace (ID) 12
Prairie (Cottonwood, ID) 60 Kendrick (ID) 20
Raft River (Malta, ID) 64 Challis (ID) 6
Rockland (ID) 64 Hansen (ID) 28
Watersprings (Idaho Falls, ID) 52 Richfield (ID) 8
Wilder (ID) 57 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) 8



Saturday, September 5th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lakeside (Plummer, ID) 54 Lewis County co-op (Craigmont, ID) 30