2020 GEORGIA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

AAAA REGION 2
Jordan (Columbus, GA) 18 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Brunswick (GA) 41 Northeast (Macon, GA) 12
Northside (Columbus, GA) 24 Shaw (Columbus, GA) 22   




Friday, September 25th

A PRIVATE REGION 1
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 34 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 7   


A PUBLIC REGION 4
Hawkinsville (GA) 25 Telfair County (McRae, GA) 22   

Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 14 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 7   


A PUBLIC REGION 5
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) 38 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 0
Manchester (GA) 62 Central (Talbotton, GA) 8   

Taylor County (Butler, GA) 33 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 14   


AA REGION 6
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 43 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 0   

South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 20 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 19

AAA REGION 6
Adairsville (GA) 38 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 7   

LaFayette (GA) 43 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) 7   

North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 62 Ringgold (GA) 49   

Rockmart (GA) 42 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) 6   


AAAA REGION 2
Carver (Columbus, GA) 52 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) 0   

Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 28 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) 26   

LaGrange (GA) 39 Columbus (GA) 32   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 38 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 0   

Pope (Marietta, GA) 27 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 6   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 51 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 20   

Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 63 Osborne (Marietta, GA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 15 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 6   

Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) 17 Evans (GA) 16   

Alpharetta (GA) 21 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 7
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 45 Westside (Macon, GA) 7
Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 28 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 27   

Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 68 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 14
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 28 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 14   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 42 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 0   

Bainbridge (GA) 21 Thomasville (GA) 7   

Banks County (Homer, GA) 37 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 0   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 49 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 35   

Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) 42 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 12
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 21 Vidalia (GA) 14   

Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 54 Kell (Marietta, GA) 32
Bowdon (GA) 14 Heritage (Newnan, GA) 9   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 52 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 6
Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 46 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 21
Brooks County (Quitman, GA) 25 Cook (Adel, GA) 20   

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 24 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 13
Buford (GA) 47 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 0   

Butler (Augusta, GA) 16 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 3
Calhoun (GA) 60 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 0   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 35 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 0   

Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 24 Marietta (GA) 21   

Cartersville (GA) 21 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 18   

Cass (White, GA) 17 Temple (GA) 14   

Cedartown (GA) 24 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 0   

Central (Carrollton, GA) 29 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 28   

Central Fellowship Christian Academy (Macon, GA) 34 Hancock Academy (Sparta, GA) 0
Cherokee (Canton, GA) 14 Creekview (Canton, GA) 9   

Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) 52 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) 0   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 39 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 7   

Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 28 Rome (GA) 14   

Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 24 Valdosta (GA) 10   

Commerce (GA) 55 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 28   

Crisp County (Cordele, GA) 34 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 14   

Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 42 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 20   

Drew (Riverdale, GA) 20 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 6   

East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 42 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 27   

East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 41 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 3   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 14 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 7   

East Paulding (Dallas, GA) 41 Hiram (GA) 28   

Eastside (Covington, GA) 34 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 31   

Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) 48 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 0   

Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) 42 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) 0   

Fitzgerald (GA) 14 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) 12
Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) 27 Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) 7
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 42 Cambridge (Milton, GA) 14   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 14 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 13   

Gainesville (GA) 48 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 0   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 14 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) 0
Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 42 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 28
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 38 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 19   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 26 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) 7   

Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 38 Grovetown (GA) 3   

Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) 42 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 3
Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 49 Model (Rome, GA) 7   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 35 Darlington (Rome, GA) 30   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 17 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 13   

Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) 38 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 29   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 23 Statesboro (GA) 18   

Howard (Macon, GA) 37 Central (Macon, GA) 20
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 35 Mays (Atlanta, GA) 14   

Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 44 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 0   

Jefferson (GA) 40 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 7   

Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 15 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 8   

King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) 26 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 13   

Lakeside (Evans, GA) 26 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) 0   

Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) 34 Walker (Marietta, GA) 0   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 26 Duluth (GA) 10   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 38 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 27   

Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) 45 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 8   

Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) 10 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) 6
Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 13 Laney (Augusta, GA) 7   

Lovejoy (GA) 19 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 7   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 38 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 13   

Marist (Atlanta, GA) 45 Hampton (GA) 0   

McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) 29 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 21   

Metter (GA) 35 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) 7   

Milledge Academy (Milledgeville, GA) 52 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 13   

Milton (GA) 43 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 18   

Morgan County (Madison, GA) 28 Jasper County (Monticello, GA) 0   

Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) 27 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 26   

Mt. Zion (GA) 21 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 20   

Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 33 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) 24   

Newnan (GA) 44 Persons (Forsyth, GA) 7
Norcross (GA) 45 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 14   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 34 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 0   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 28 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 0   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 26 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 6
Northgate (Newnan, GA) 24 Villa Rica (GA) 7   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 38 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 14   

Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 42 Loganville (GA) 0   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 35 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 32   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 31 Lithia Springs (GA) 26
Pickens (Jasper, GA) 10 Coosa (Rome, GA) 0   

Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) 28 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) 13
Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) 38 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 6
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 35 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) 25   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 45 Social Circle (GA) 0   

Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 48 Bremen (GA) 34   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 29 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 26
Roswell (GA) 41 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) 14   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 52 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 27   

South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) 28 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 14   

Southwest (Macon, GA) 39 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 6
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 41 Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA) 7
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) 25 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) 3   

Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 10 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 7   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 44 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 13   

Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 41 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 24   

Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 21 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 18
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 23 Portal (GA) 16   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 19 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 8   

Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 6 Claxton (GA) 3
Trion (GA) 39 Dade County (Trenton, GA) 34   

Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 45 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 0   

Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 35 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 27   

Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 42 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 7
Ware County (Waycross, GA) 45 Thomson (GA) 12   

Warner Robins (GA) 47 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 0   

Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 27 Swainsboro (GA) 22   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 34 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) 0   

Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 31 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 14
Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 28 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 0
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 24 Walton (Marietta, GA) 21   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 14 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 8   

West Laurens (Dexter, GA) 27 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) 7
Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 21 Johns Creek (GA) 7
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) 7 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) 3
White County (Cleveland, GA) 28 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) 21   

Woodland (Cartersville, GA) 50 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 9   

Woodstock (GA) 48 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 7   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 30 Rutland (Macon, GA) 20   


INTERSTATE
Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 43 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) 0
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 2 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 0 [forfeit]
Dothan (AL) 2 Cairo (GA) 0 [forfeit]   


GAPPS DIVISION II (8 MAN)
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 59 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 16

GAPPS I-A REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) 49 Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 7

GISA 8-MAN REGION 2 (8 MAN)
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 28 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 36 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) 32
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 66 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 0
Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 62 Twiggs Academy (Jeffersonville, GA) 2
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 26 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 15
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 14 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 0
Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 66 Grace Christian Academy (Bainbridge, GA) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 26 Augusta Eagles (Martinez, GA) 0



Saturday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 35 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 0

INTERSTATE
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 56 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Greenville Hurricanes (Greenville, SC) 63 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 38