2020 GEORGIA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Milton (GA) 29 Johns Creek (GA) 0   

Shiloh (Snellville, GA) 7 Denmark (Alpharetta, GA) 0   




Friday, September 18th

A PUBLIC REGION 1
Miller County (Colquitt, GA) 53 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) 6   


A PUBLIC REGION 4
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) 31 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) 7   


A PUBLIC REGION 5
Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) 40 Greenville (GA) 7

AA REGION 6
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) 31 Washington (Atlanta, GA) 6   


AAAAAA REGION 6
Allatoona (Acworth, GA) 21 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) 6   

Kell (Marietta, GA) 47 Pope (Marietta, GA) 13   

Lassiter (Marietta, GA) 30 South Cobb (Austell, GA) 13   

Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) 45 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) 6   


GAPPS AA REGION 1
King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) 20 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) 2

GISA 4AA
Jefferson Academy (Louisville, GA) 39 Burke Academy (Waynesboro, GA) 20

NON-LEAGUE
Appling County (Baxley, GA) 42 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) 7   

Aquinas (Augusta, GA) 28 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) 6   

Athens Academy (Athens, GA) 24 Commerce (GA) 7   

Athens Christian (Athens, GA) 20 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) 6   

Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) 20 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) 18   

Bacon County (Alma, GA) 42 Berrien (Nashville, GA) 21   

Benedictine (Savannah, GA) 21 Brunswick (GA) 16
Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) 44 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) 33 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) 14
Brookwood (Snellville, GA) 43 Walton (Marietta, GA) 32   

Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) 42 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) 13   

Buford (GA) 39 Carver (Atlanta, GA) 6
Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) 38 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) 34
Calhoun (GA) 14 Cedartown (GA) 7   

Callaway (Hogansville, GA) 17 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) 6   

Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) 27 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) 7   

Cambridge (Milton, GA) 34 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) 10
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) 35 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) 0   

Cartersville (GA) 35 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) 3   

Cass (White, GA) 15 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) 10   

Central (Macon, GA) 12 Westside (Macon, GA) 7 [Westside (Macon, GA) wins by forfeit]   

Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) 28 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) 27
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) 27 Long County (Ludowici, GA) 7   

Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) 56 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) 39   

Cherokee (Canton, GA) 21 Rome (GA) 15   

Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) 36 Villa Rica (GA) 6
Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 51 Banneker (College Park, GA) 0
Cook (Adel, GA) 21 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) 20
Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 35 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 0
Creekview (Canton, GA) 16 Woodstock (GA) 2   

Darlington (Rome, GA) 41 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) 9   

Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) 14 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) 6   

Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) 15 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) 12   

Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) 15 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) 0   

Duluth (GA) 42 Alcovy (Covington, GA) 27
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) 23 Banks County (Homer, GA) 22   

East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) 33 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) 0   

Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) 14 Vidalia (GA) 8   

Evans (GA) 35 Harlem (GA) 0   

Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) 27 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) 14   

First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) 22 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) 7   

Fitzgerald (GA) 42 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) 6
Flowery Branch (GA) 29 Gainesville (GA) 22   

Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) 14 Loganville (GA) 7   

Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) 31 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) 21   

Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) 54 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) 6
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 28 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) 24   

Glascock County (Gibson, GA) 29 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) 27
Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) 21 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) 14   

Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) 31 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) 20   

Grayson (Loganville, GA) 28 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) 7
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) 26 Lakeside (Evans, GA) 0   

Grovetown (GA) 6 Laney (Augusta, GA) 2   

Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) 21 Bowdon (GA) 10   

Harris County (Hamilton, GA) 14 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) 13   

Hart County (Hartwell, GA) 55 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) 22   

Hawkinsville (GA) 33 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) 6   

Heard County (Franklin, GA) 35 Manchester (GA) 20   

Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) 23 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) 7
Heritage (Ringgold, GA) 14 Temple (GA) 6   

Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) 17 Coffee (Douglas, GA) 10
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) 14 Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) 7   

Jackson (GA) 23 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) 22   

Jefferson (GA) 28 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) 14   

Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) 14 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) 6   

Lambert (Suwanee, GA) 38 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) 20   

Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) 27 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) 20   

Lee (Chickamauga, GA) 56 LaFayette (GA) 34   

Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 66 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) 0   

Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) 7 Westside (Augusta, GA) 6   

Locust Grove (GA) 16 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) 13   

Lovejoy (GA) 12 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) 6   

Luella (GA) 21 Rutland (Macon, GA) 6   

Madison County (Danielsville, GA) 21 Apalachee (Winder, GA) 10
Marist (Atlanta, GA) 23 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) 3   

McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) 49 Marietta (GA) 28   

Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) 20 Dacula (GA) 14   

Model (Rome, GA) 31 Trion (GA) 0   

Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) 13 Morgan County (Madison, GA) 9   

Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) 52 Walker (Marietta, GA) 12   

Mount Vernon (Atlanta, GA) 17 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 0   

Mt. Zion (GA) 28 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) 21   

New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) 46 Hiram (GA) 13   

Newnan (GA) 28 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) 6   

Newton (Covington, GA) 21 Eastside (Covington, GA) 7   

Norcross (GA) 37 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) 14   

North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) 13 Jackson (Atlanta, GA) 7   

North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) 21 Alpharetta (GA) 13   

North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 30 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) 19   

North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 28 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 14   

North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) 21 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) 0   

Northeast (Macon, GA) 34 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) 20
Northside (Columbus, GA) 65 Spencer (Columbus, GA) 0   

Northside (Warner Robins, GA) 28 Howard (Macon, GA) 7   

Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) 20 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) 7   

Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) 24 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) 7   

Ola (McDonough, GA) 49 Spalding (Griffin, GA) 7   

Osborne (Marietta, GA) 29 Forest Park (GA) 8   

Pacelli (Columbus, GA) 48 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) 14
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) 54 Griffin (GA) 14   

Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) 34 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) 7   

Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) 40 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) 13
Persons (Forsyth, GA) 50 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) 0
Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) 42 Claxton (GA) 0   

Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) 73 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) 0   

Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) 49 Jasper County (Monticello, GA) 0
Richmond Hill (GA) 24 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) 21   

Ringgold (GA) 38 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) 12   

River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) 38 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) 7   

Riverdale (GA) 14 Drew (Riverdale, GA) 6   

Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) 72 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) 7   

Roswell (GA) 42 Centennial (Roswell, GA) 13   

Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) 54 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) 14   

Schley County (Ellaville, GA) 20 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) 12   

Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) 25 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) 0
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) 49 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) 27   

South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) 63 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) 49   

South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) 21 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) 0   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 45 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) 24
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) 19 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) 14   

Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) 24 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) 10   

Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) 38 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) 14   

Swainsboro (GA) 12 Statesboro (GA) 6   

Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) 48 Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA) 0
Telfair County (McRae, GA) 20 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) 7   

Thomasville (GA) 30 Cairo (GA) 7   

Thomson (GA) 28 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) 14   

Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 43 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) 14
Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) 48 Hampton (GA) 6
Union County (Blairsville, GA) 39 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) 19   

Valdosta (GA) 45 Bainbridge (GA) 7   

Veterans (Kathleen, GA) 30 Jones County (Gray, GA) 6   

Walnut Grove (GA) 42 Social Circle (GA) 16   

Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) 50 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) 0   

Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) 19 Douglass (Atlanta, GA) 7   

West Hall (Oakwood, GA) 50 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) 0   

Westlake (Atlanta, GA) 27 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) 7
Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) 36 Portal (GA) 7   

White County (Cleveland, GA) 42 Pickens (Jasper, GA) 7   

Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) 54 McDonough (GA) 12   

Worth County (Sylvester, GA) 21 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) 7

INTERSTATE
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 35 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

Coosa (Rome, GA) 41 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 0
Dade County (Trenton, GA) 44 Cedar Bluff (AL) 13   

Georgia Force (Sugar Hill, GA) 31 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 20
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 37 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 17   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 29 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7   


GAPPS DIVISION II (8 MAN)
Emanuel Academy (Stillmore, GA) 56 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 18
Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA) 46 Covington Academy (Covington, GA) 0

GAPPS I-AA REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 74 Fideles Christian (Cumming, GA) 6

GISA 8-MAN REGION 1 (8 MAN)
Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) 44 Solid Rock Academy (Riverdale, GA) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cherokee Christian (Woodstock, GA) 27 Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA) 20
Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) 48 Vidalia Heritage Academy (Vidalia, GA) 14
Crisp Academy (Cordele, GA) 56 Grace Christian Academy (Bainbridge, GA) 33
Hearts Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 46 Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA) 16
Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA) 38 Peoples Baptist Academy (McDonough, GA) 0
Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) 32 Westminster (Augusta, GA) 13
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 46 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) 8
Victory Baptist (Loganville, GA) 36 New Creation Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 6
Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) 62 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) 8



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) 38 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) 14
Mays (Atlanta, GA) 30 Grady (Atlanta, GA) 6   

Pepperell (Lindale, GA) 30 Bremen (GA) 8   

Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) 56 North Clayton (College Park, GA) 0