2020 GEORGIA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

A PUBLIC REGION 6
Lee (Chickamauga, GA) at Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 6
South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at McNair (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 5
Westminster (Atlanta, GA) at Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Bainbridge (GA) at Westover (Albany, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
LaGrange (GA) at Spencer (Columbus, GA)
Shaw (Columbus, GA) at Kendrick (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Perry (GA) at Westside (Macon, GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) at Eastside (Covington, GA)



Friday, November 6th

A PRIVATE REGION 1
First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) at Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)
Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) at Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)
Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) at Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 2
Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) at Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 3
Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) at Aquinas (Augusta, GA)
Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) at Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 4
Brookstone (Columbus, GA) at Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)
Heritage (Newnan, GA) at Pacelli (Columbus, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 5
Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) at Mount Vernon (Atlanta, GA)
Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) at Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 6
King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) at St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) at Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 7
Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) at Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)
North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) at Darlington (Rome, GA)

A PRIVATE REGION 8
Athens Christian (Athens, GA) at Athens Academy (Athens, GA)
Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) at Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 1
Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) at Miller County (Colquitt, GA)
Terrell County (Dawson, GA) at Pelham (GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 2
Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) at Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)
Charlton County (Folkston, GA) at Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)
Clinch County (Homerville, GA) at Brooks County (Quitman, GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 3
Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) at Metter (GA)
Jenkins County (Millen, GA) at Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)
McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) at Screven County (Sylvania, GA)
Portal (GA) at Claxton (GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 4
Dublin (GA) at Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)
Hawkinsville (GA) at Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)
Treutlen (Soperton, GA) at Dooly County (Vienna, GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 5
Greenville (GA) at Central (Talbotton, GA)
Macon County (Montezuma, GA) at Manchester (GA)
Schley County (Ellaville, GA) at Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 6
Armuchee (Rome, GA) at Trion (GA)
Bowdon (GA) at Mt. Zion (GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 7
Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) at Warren County (Warrenton, GA)
Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) at Crawford County (Roberta, GA)

A PUBLIC REGION 8
Commerce (GA) at Social Circle (GA)
Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) at Greene County (Greensboro, GA)
Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) at Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)

AA REGION 1
Berrien (Nashville, GA) at Worth County (Sylvester, GA)
Early County (Blakely, GA) at Cook (Adel, GA)
Fitzgerald (GA) at Thomasville (GA)

AA REGION 2
Bacon County (Alma, GA) at East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)
Davis (Hazlehurst, GA) at Swainsboro (GA)
Toombs County (Lyons, GA) at Vidalia (GA)

AA REGION 3
Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) at Jasper County (Monticello, GA)
Northeast (Macon, GA) at Dodge County (Eastman, GA)
Washington County (Sandersville, GA) at Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)

AA REGION 4
Butler (Augusta, GA) at Josey (Augusta, GA)
Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) at Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)
Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) at Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)

AA REGION 5
Heard County (Franklin, GA) at Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)
Temple (GA) at Bremen (GA)

AA REGION 6
Lovett (Atlanta, GA) at Columbia (Decatur, GA)
Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) at Towers (Decatur, GA)
Therrell (Atlanta, GA) at KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)

AA REGION 7
Dade County (Trenton, GA) at Coosa (Rome, GA)
Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) at Chattooga (Summerville, GA)
Pepperell (Lindale, GA) at Model (Rome, GA)

AA REGION 8
Rabun County (Tiger, GA) at Elbert County (Elberton, GA)

AAA REGION 1
Long County (Ludowici, GA) at Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)
Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) at Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)

AAA REGION 2
Central (Macon, GA) at Pike County (Zebulon, GA)
Crisp County (Cordele, GA) at Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)
Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) at Jackson (GA)
Persons (Forsyth, GA) at Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)

AAA REGION 4
Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) at Hephzibah (GA)
Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) at Morgan County (Madison, GA)
Harlem (GA) at Thomson (GA)

AAA REGION 5
Douglass (Atlanta, GA) at Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)
Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) at Carver (Atlanta, GA)

AAA REGION 6
Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) at Ringgold (GA)
Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) at North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)
Rockmart (GA) at Adairsville (GA)
Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) at LaFayette (GA)

AAA REGION 7
Cherokee Bluff (Flowery Branch, GA) at Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)
Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) at West Hall (Oakwood, GA)
Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) at White County (Cleveland, GA)

AAA REGION 8
East Jackson (Commerce, GA) at Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)
Hart County (Hartwell, GA) at Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)
Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) at Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)

AAAA REGION 1
Cairo (GA) at Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)
Dougherty (Albany, GA) at Monroe (Albany, GA)

AAAA REGION 2
Columbus (GA) at Carver (Columbus, GA)
Jordan (Columbus, GA) at Hardaway (Columbus, GA)

AAAA REGION 3
Islands (Savannah, GA) at New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)

AAAA REGION 4
Howard (Macon, GA) at Rutland (Macon, GA)
Spalding (Griffin, GA) at Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)

AAAA REGION 5
Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) at Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)
Riverdale (GA) at Hampton (GA)

AAAA REGION 6
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) at Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)
Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) at Mays (Atlanta, GA)
Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) at Marist (Atlanta, GA)

AAAA REGION 7
Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) at Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)

AAAA REGION 8
Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) at Jefferson (GA)
Madison County (Danielsville, GA) at Flowery Branch (GA)
North Oconee (Bogart, GA) at Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)

AAAAA REGION 1
Veterans (Kathleen, GA) at Coffee (Douglas, GA)
Warner Robins (GA) at Wayne County (Jesup, GA)

AAAAA REGION 2
Northgate (Newnan, GA) at Griffin (GA)
Northside (Columbus, GA) at Harris County (Hamilton, GA)
Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) at Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 3
Forest Park (GA) at Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
Jonesboro (GA) at Drew (Riverdale, GA)
Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) at Creekside (Fairburn, GA)
Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) at Banneker (College Park, GA)

AAAAA REGION 4
Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) at Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)
Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) at Jones County (Gray, GA)
Locust Grove (GA) at Union Grove (McDonough, GA)
Ola (McDonough, GA) at Stockbridge (GA)

AAAAA REGION 5
Clarkston (GA) at Chamblee (GA)
Lithonia (GA) at Stone Mountain (GA)
Northview (Johns Creek, GA) at Decatur (GA)
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) at King (Lithonia, GA)

AAAAA REGION 6
Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) at Lithia Springs (GA)
Jackson (Atlanta, GA) at Grady (Atlanta, GA)
North Springs (Atlanta, GA) at New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)

AAAAA REGION 7
Calhoun (GA) at Cass (White, GA)
Hiram (GA) at Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)
Woodland (Cartersville, GA) at Cartersville (GA)

AAAAA REGION 8
Apalachee (Winder, GA) at Walnut Grove (GA)
Greenbrier (Evans, GA) at Johnson (Gainesville, GA)
Loganville (GA) at Clarke Central (Athens, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 1
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) at Northside (Warner Robins, GA)
Valdosta (GA) at Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 2
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) at Effingham County (Springfield, GA)
Richmond Hill (GA) at Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)
Statesboro (GA) at South Effingham (Guyton, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 3
Lakeside (Evans, GA) at Alcovy (Covington, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 4
Hughes (Fairburn, GA) at Lovejoy (GA)
North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) at Westlake (Atlanta, GA)
Tucker (GA) at Morrow (GA)

AAAAAA REGION 5
Alexander (Douglasville, GA) at Rome (GA)
Carrollton (GA) at East Paulding (Dallas, GA)
Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) at Dalton (GA)
South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) at Paulding County (Dallas, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 6
Kell (Marietta, GA) at Allatoona (Acworth, GA)
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) at Wheeler (Marietta, GA)
Pope (Marietta, GA) at Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)
South Cobb (Austell, GA) at Osborne (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 7
Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) at Creekview (Canton, GA)
Johns Creek (GA) at Centennial (Roswell, GA)
Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) at Cambridge (Milton, GA)
Sequoyah (Canton, GA) at River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)

AAAAAA REGION 8
Buford (GA) at Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)
Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) at Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)
Shiloh (Snellville, GA) at Dacula (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 1
Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) at Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA)
Tift County (Tifton, GA) at Camden County (Kingsland, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 2
Campbell (Smyrna, GA) at East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)
Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) at Newnan (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 3
Harrison (Kennesaw, GA) at Marietta (GA)
North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) at Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)
North Paulding (Dallas, GA) at Walton (Marietta, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 4
Grayson (Loganville, GA) at Brookwood (Snellville, GA)
South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) at Parkview (Lilburn, GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 5
Cherokee (Canton, GA) at Alpharetta (GA)
Etowah (Woodstock, GA) at Woodstock (GA)
Roswell (GA) at Milton (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 6
Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) at Lambert (Suwanee, GA)
South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Denmark (Alpharetta, GA)
West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) at Gainesville (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 7
Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) at Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)
Dunwoody (GA) at Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)
Norcross (GA) at Duluth (GA)

AAAAAAA REGION 8
Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) at Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)
Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) at North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Jenkins (Savannah, GA) at Johnson (Savannah, GA)
Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) at Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)
Newton (Covington, GA) at Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)

INTERSTATE
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) at Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) at Union County (Blairsville, GA), 7:30pm



Saturday, November 7th

A PUBLIC REGION 1
Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) at Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)

NON-LEAGUE
Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) at Washington (Atlanta, GA)