2020 FLORIDA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, September 30th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) 64 City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee, FL) 6



Thursday, October 1st

1A REGION 4
Newberry (FL) 26 Williston (FL) 24   
[projection: Newberry (FL) 35-17]

5A REGION 2
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 41 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 14   
[projection: Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 48-3]

6A REGION 2
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 60 St. Petersburg (FL) 6   
[projection: Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 56-12]
Largo (FL) 20 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 16   
[projection: Largo (FL) 22-14]
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) 26 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 6   
[projection: Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) 26-19]
Osceola (Seminole, FL) 10 Seminole (FL) 9   
[projection: Seminole (FL) 27-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Springs (Estero, FL) 20 Cape Coral (FL) 13   
[projection: Bonita Springs (Estero, FL) 24-19]
Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 48 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 6   
[projection: Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 42-0]
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 35 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 7   
[projection: Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 35-22]
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 56 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 0   
[projection: Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) 21-17]



Friday, October 2nd

1A REGION 1
Baker (FL) 18 Jay (FL) 13   
[projection: Baker (FL) 44-14]
Chipley (FL) 14 Freeport (FL) 0   
[projection: Chipley (FL) 35-13]

1A REGION 2
Blountstown (FL) 20 Sneads (FL) 17   
[projection: Sneads (FL) 22-21]

1A REGION 3
Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 27 Branford (FL) 13   
[projection: Branford (FL) 28-26]
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 42 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 34   
[projection: Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 31-13]

2A REGION 1
Munroe (Quincy, FL) 45 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 14   
[projection: Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) 19-14]
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 41 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 0   
[projection: North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) 28-17]
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 67 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) 0   
[projection: St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) 41-0]

3A REGION 3
Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 20 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) 10   
[projection: Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 35-20]

3A REGION 4
King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 28 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 21   
[projection: King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 35-24]

4A REGION 1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 27 Marianna (FL) 7   
[projection: Marianna (FL) 38-27]

4A REGION 2
Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 49 Palatka (FL) 0   
[projection: Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 62-0]

5A REGION 1
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 35 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 22-7]
Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-17]
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 55 Yulee (FL) 13   
[projection: Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) 35-19]
White (Jacksonville, FL) 46 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 23   
[projection: Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 38-31]

5A REGION 2
Dunnellon (FL) 48 Belleview (FL) 8   
[projection: Dunnellon (FL) 50-10]
Eustis (FL) 56 Mount Dora (FL) 42   
[projection: Mount Dora (FL) 38-28]
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 18 Orange Park (FL) 14   
[projection: Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 31-12]
Tavares (FL) 20 Leesburg (FL) 14   
[projection: Tavares (FL) 31-28]

5A REGION 3
Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 35 Weeki Wachee (FL) 0   
[projection: Hernando (Brooksville, FL) 22-7]
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 41 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 12   
[projection: Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 34-13]
Wesley Chapel (FL) 16 Anclote (Holiday, FL) 7   
[projection: Wesley Chapel (FL) 44-6]

5A REGION 4
LaBelle (FL) 17 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 13   
[projection: Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 17-14]

6A REGION 1
Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 28 Washington (Pensacola, FL) 20   
[projection: Escambia (Pensacola, FL) 31-21]
Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 55 Middleburg (FL) 8   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) 56-0]
Milton (FL) 28 Pace (FL) 0   
[projection: Milton (FL) 27-7]
Ponte Vedra (FL) 38 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 10   
[projection: Ponte Vedra (FL) 28-17]

6A REGION 2
Gaither (Tampa, FL) 43 Fivay (Hudson, FL) 0   
[projection: Gaither (Tampa, FL) 62-0]
Land O' Lakes (FL) 41 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 19   
[projection: Land O' Lakes (FL) 38-7]

6A REGION 3
Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 34 Palmetto (FL) 20   
[projection: Palmetto (FL) 34-10]
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 17 Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 13   
[projection: Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) 27-20]
Okeechobee (FL) 21 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 6   
[projection: Okeechobee (FL) 28-6]
Spoto (Riverview, FL) 22 Brandon (FL) 0   
[projection: Spoto (Riverview, FL) 28-17]
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 33 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 15   
[projection: Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 50-20]

6A REGION 4
Fort Myers (FL) 21 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 9   
[projection: Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 31-14]
Naples (FL) 37 Immokalee (FL) 0   
[projection: Naples (FL) 50-0]
North Fort Myers (FL) 28 Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 0   
[projection: North Fort Myers (FL) 38-13]
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 16 Lely (Naples, FL) 0   
[projection: Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 31-8]
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 70 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 6   
[projection: South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 42-7]

7A REGION 1
Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 26 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 23   
[projection: Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 40-24]
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 24 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) 22-7]
Niceville (FL) 56 Crestview (FL) 14   
[projection: Niceville (FL) 42-12]

7A REGION 2
East River (Orlando, FL) 42 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 32   
[projection: Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 26-21]
Lyman (Longwood, FL) 43 Winter Springs (FL) 7   
[projection: Lyman (Longwood, FL) 42-27]

7A REGION 3
Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 37 Plant City (FL) 20   
[projection: Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) 31-19]
Lakeland (FL) 44 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 0   
[projection: Lakeland (FL) 62-0]
Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 44 Leto (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 52-0]
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 47 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) 6   
[projection: Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 44-3]

7A REGION 4
Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 42 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) 17   
[projection: Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 40-6]
Venice (FL) 71 Sarasota (FL) 0   
[projection: Venice (FL) 55-0]

8A REGION 1
DeLand (FL) 30 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 24   
[projection: DeLand (FL) 21-14]
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 27 University (Orange City, FL) 12   
[projection: Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 20-14]

8A REGION 2
Apopka (FL) 30 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 0   
[projection: Apopka (FL) 28-6]
Oviedo (FL) 43 University (Orlando, FL) 18   
[projection: Oviedo (FL) 56-13]
Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 38 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 3   
[projection: Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 48-6]
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) 34 Lake Mary (FL) 7   
[projection: Lake Mary (FL) 22-8]
Winter Park (FL) 44 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 3   
[projection: Winter Park (FL) 28-6]

8A REGION 3
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 50 Windermere (FL) 0   
[projection: Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 50-6]
Olympia (Orlando, FL) 26 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 23   
[projection: Olympia (Orlando, FL) 26-24]

8A REGION 4
Newsome (Lithia, FL) 49 Riverview (FL) 14   
[projection: Newsome (Lithia, FL) 31-14]
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 14 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 9   
[projection: Alonso (Tampa, FL) 19-14]
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 49 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) 26   
[projection: Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 21-8]

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT - SOUTHEAST
Florida Christian (Miami, FL) 16 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) 21-14]

FREELANCE
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 42 Titusville (FL) 6   
[projection: Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) 41-7]
Young Kids In Motion (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) 18

SUNSHINE STATE
Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 43 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 42   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 30-28]
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 14   
[projection: Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 24-7]
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 48 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 28   
[projection: Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 28-26]
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 40 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 0   
[projection: Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) 31-21]
St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) 35 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 6

SUNSHINE STATE - NORTH FLORIDA
Blountstown (FL) 20 Sneads (FL) 17   
[projection: Sneads (FL) 22-21]
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 27 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) 24   
[projection: Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 21-10]
Port St. Joe (FL) 55 Graceville (FL) 30   
[projection: Port St. Joe (FL) 56-14]

NON-LEAGUE
American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 35 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 10   
[projection: American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 31-13]
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 34 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 6   
[projection: Armwood (Seffner, FL) 44-8]
Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 40 Cocoa Beach (FL) 0   
[projection: Astronaut (Titusville, FL) 56-6]
Avon Park (FL) 40 Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 30   
[projection: Discovery (Lake Alfred, FL) 28-21]
Baldwin (FL) 18 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 14
Bay (Panama City, FL) 29 Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 24   
[projection: Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) 35-0]
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 49 Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 0   
[projection: Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) 40-7]
Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) 19 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 14   
[projection: Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) 21-13]
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 35 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) 14   
[projection: Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 38-6]
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 41 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   
[projection: Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 27-26]
Boone (Orlando, FL) 48 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) 37   
[projection: Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) 40-31]
Bronson (FL) 42 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) 0   
[projection: Bronson (FL) 35-17]
Buchholz (Gainesville, FL) 59 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 42   
[projection: Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 26-21]
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 26 Clewiston (FL) 21   
[projection: Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 22-21]
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 28 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) 19   
[projection: Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) 20-14]
Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 44 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 13   
[projection: Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) 35-10]
Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 19 Port St. Lucie (FL) 6   
[projection: Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) 21-10]
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 29 Jensen Beach (FL) 26   
[projection: Jensen Beach (FL) 22-14]
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 35 Monsignor Pace (Miami, FL) 0   
[projection: Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 34-21]
Chiefland (FL) 61 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) 26   
[projection: Chiefland (FL) 38-20]
Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 14 Clearwater (FL) 10   
[projection: Clearwater (FL) 24-13]
Cocoa (FL) 56 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) 0   
[projection: Cocoa (FL) 46-3]
Collier (Naples, FL) 28 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 14   
[projection: Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) 26-21]
Community (Naples, FL) 56 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 27   
[projection: Community (Naples, FL) 55-17]
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 41 Marathon (FL) 0   
[projection: Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) 28-14]
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 47 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) 0   
[projection: Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 34-14]
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 41 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 13   
[projection: Dade Christian (Miami, FL) 21-14]
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 48 Trenton (FL) 20   
[projection: Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 21-13]
Dunedin (FL) 41 Parrish (FL) 0   
[projection: Dunedin (FL) 41-17]
Durant (Plant City, FL) 34 Sumner (Riverview, FL) 6   
[projection: Durant (Plant City, FL) 27-6]
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 35 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) 6   
[projection: Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) 42-6]
First Academy (Orlando, FL) 56 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) 22   
[projection: First Academy (Orlando, FL) 28-21]
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 28 American Collegiate Academy (Clearwater, FL) 12   
[projection: First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) 28-21]
First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 28 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 21   
[projection: West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 21-12]
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 26 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) 13   
[projection: Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 28-7]
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 27 Columbia (Lake City, FL) 14   
[projection: Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 38-14]
Fort Walton Beach (FL) 35 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) 28   
[projection: Fort Walton Beach (FL) 31-26]
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 44 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 62-6]
Freedom (Orlando, FL) 41 Celebration (FL) 34   
[projection: Celebration (FL) 26-20]
Frostproof (FL) 40 Lake Placid (FL) 7   
[projection: Frostproof (FL) 35-14]
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 26 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 16   
[projection: Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 35-24]
Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 34 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) 15   
[projection: Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 27-14]
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 42 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) 7   
[projection: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) 38-13]
Hawthorne (FL) 14 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 13   
[projection: Hawthorne (FL) 38-17]
Hilliard (FL) 19 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 7   
[projection: Hilliard (FL) 35-14]
Interlachen (FL) 16 Bell (FL) 0   
[projection: Interlachen (FL) 27-21]
Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 12 Estero (FL) 2   
[projection: Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 27-10]
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Fernandina Beach (FL) 13   
[projection: Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) 31-24]
Jones (Orlando, FL) 49 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 10   
[projection: Jones (Orlando, FL) 42-7]
Key West (FL) 34 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 21   
[projection: Key West (FL) 44-12]
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 47 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) 0   
[projection: Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 52-7]
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 56 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) 33   
[projection: Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) 38-17]
Lake Wales (FL) 52 Harmony (FL) 21   
[projection: Lake Wales (FL) 42-21]
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 42 Fort Meade (FL) 22   
[projection: Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 31-3]
Lecanto (FL) 67 Central (Brooksville, FL) 0   
[projection: Lecanto (FL) 35-27]
Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 42 Neumann (Naples, FL) 0   
[projection: Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 24-20]
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) 16 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 12   
[projection: Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) 22-17]
Madison County (Madison, FL) 14 Bradford (Starke, FL) 0   
[projection: Madison County (Madison, FL) 31-7]
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 51 Deltona (FL) 0   
[projection: Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 38-3]
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 23 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) 0   
[projection: Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) 31-17]
Merritt Island (FL) 34 Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy (Melbourne, FL) 27   
[projection: Merritt Island (FL) 21-20]
Miami Christian (Miami, FL) 8 Somerset Academy South Homestead (Homestead, FL) 0
Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 35 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 0   
[projection: Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) 42-10]
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 50 Citrus (Inverness, FL) 7   
[projection: Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) 35-12]
Navarre (FL) 35 Gulf Breeze (FL) 21   
[projection: Navarre (FL) 26-21]
New Smyrna Beach (FL) 49 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) 0   
[projection: New Smyrna Beach (FL) 38-6]
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 56 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 38   
[projection: St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) 31-28]
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 35 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 15
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 56 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 0   
[projection: Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) 62-0]
Port Charlotte (FL) 52 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 28   
[projection: Port Charlotte (FL) 28-21]
Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 13 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 9   
[projection: Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 38-21]
Rickards (Tallahassee, FL) 14 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 7   
[projection: Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) 22-20]
Ridge (Davenport, FL) 54 Haines City (FL) 6
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 35 Pasco (Dade City, FL) 6   
[projection: Pasco (Dade City, FL) 17-14]
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 14 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 12   
[projection: Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 35-14]
Robinson (Tampa, FL) 29 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 7   
[projection: Robinson (Tampa, FL) 28-17]
Rockledge (FL) 40 Melbourne (FL) 0   
[projection: Rockledge (FL) 50-3]
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 13 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) 0   
[projection: Rutherford (Panama City, FL) 27-13]
Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 39 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 38   
[projection: Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 26-24]
Sebring (FL) 24 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 17   
[projection: Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 28-12]
Seminole (Sanford, FL) 25 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) 13
Sickles (Tampa, FL) 14 Zephyrhills (FL) 13   
[projection: Zephyrhills (FL) 34-22]
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 55 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) 28   
[projection: Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 35-7]
St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 38 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 0   
[projection: St. Brendan (Miami, FL) 41-10]
St. Cloud (FL) 43 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) 0   
[projection: St. Cloud (FL) 40-7]
TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL) 61 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) 0
Tate (Cantonment, FL) 13 Pensacola (FL) 6   
[projection: Pensacola (FL) 24-21]
Taylor (Pierson, FL) 49 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 6   
[projection: Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) 48-7]
Taylor County (Perry, FL) 28 Fort White (FL) 26
The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) 27 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 25   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 44-19]
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 57 Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 28   
[projection: Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 27-20]
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 40 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 6   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 31-13]
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 42 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 6   
[projection: Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 46-0]
Umatilla (FL) 20 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 12   
[projection: Umatilla (FL) 22-21]
Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 20 Forest (Ocala, FL) 14   
[projection: Vanguard (Ocala, FL) 34-3]
Vernon (FL) 42 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 7   
[projection: Vernon (FL) 58-3]
Vero Beach (FL) 40 Martin County (Stuart, FL) 3   
[projection: Vero Beach (FL) 35-19]
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 34 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 0   
[projection: Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 34-3]
Viera (FL) 42 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) 0   
[projection: Viera (FL) 38-7]
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 24 Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 21   
[projection: Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 28-27]
West Florida (Pensacola, FL) 31 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 0   
[projection: Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) 28-19]
West Port (Ocala, FL) 24 North Marion (Citra, FL) 13   
[projection: North Marion (Citra, FL) 38-3]
Wewahitchka (FL) 20 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 16   
[projection: Wewahitchka (FL) 28-8]
Wharton (Tampa, FL) 14 King (Tampa, FL) 0   
[projection: Wharton (Tampa, FL) 21-17]
Wildwood (FL) 55 South Lake (Groveland, FL) 14   
[projection: Wildwood (FL) 42-28]
Winter Haven (FL) 51 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) 3   
[projection: Winter Haven (FL) 44-12]
Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 35 Zarephath Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0

INTERSTATE
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 25 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 12   
[projection: Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 28-24]
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 27 Northview (Bratt, FL) 22
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 44 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 7
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 49 Cottondale (FL) 42   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 41-28]

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN - REGION 1 (6 MAN)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 61 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 52
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 60 Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 7
Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka, FL) 83 Gainesville Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 73

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN - REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL) 61 Brandon Academy (Brandon, FL) 13
East Atlantic Prep (Merritt Island, FL) 68 Classical Prep (Spring Hill, FL) 35
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 46 Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 26

SUNSHINE STATE 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL) 53 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 18
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 59 Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 0
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 50 Real Life Christian Academy (Clermont, FL) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 13 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 0
Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 50 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 0



Saturday, October 3rd

INTERSTATE
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 52 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 8   
[projection: IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 62-0]