2020 FLORIDA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, September 16th

NON-LEAGUE
Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) 49 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) 0



Thursday, September 17th

2A REGION 4
Community (Naples, FL) 35 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 0   


5A REGION 2
Menendez (St. Augustine, FL) 28 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) 3   


5A REGION 3
Jones (Orlando, FL) 32 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) 26   


5A REGION 4
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) 50 Cape Coral (FL) 0   

LaBelle (FL) 13 Estero (FL) 12   


6A REGION 3
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) 6 Middleton (Tampa, FL) 0   

King (Tampa, FL) 36 Brandon (FL) 6   


6A REGION 4
Lely (Naples, FL) 21 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) 19   

Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) 38 Naples (FL) 0   


7A REGION 2
Wekiva (Apopka, FL) 46 East River (Orlando, FL) 7   


7A REGION 3
Sickles (Tampa, FL) 41 Leto (Tampa, FL) 6   


8A REGION 2
Apopka (FL) 15 Ocoee (FL) 13   

Lake Mary (FL) 15 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) 14   

Oviedo (FL) 28 Colonial (Orlando, FL) 9   

Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) 42 Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) 3   

Winter Park (FL) 43 University (Orlando, FL) 0   


8A REGION 3
Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) 48 Boone (Orlando, FL) 41   

Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) 42 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) 0   

Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) 35 Freedom (Orlando, FL) 6

8A REGION 4
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) 56 Alonso (Tampa, FL) 7   

Wharton (Tampa, FL) 7 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) 3   


NON-LEAGUE
Armwood (Seffner, FL) 45 Plant (Tampa, FL) 7   

Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) 47 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) 0   

Collier (Naples, FL) 35 Bonita Springs (Estero, FL) 13   

Gaither (Tampa, FL) 34 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) 14   

Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) 44 Immokalee (FL) 6   

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 48 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) 7
Jensen Beach (FL) 14 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) 11   

Jesuit (Tampa, FL) 46 Booker (Sarasota, FL) 0   

Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) 40 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) 6   

Manatee (Bradenton, FL) 32 Plant City (FL) 27   

Riverview (FL) 40 Haines City (FL) 0   

Riverview (Sarasota, FL) 7 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) 5   

Sarasota (FL) 42 Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) 27   

Seminole (FL) 28 Dunedin (FL) 6   

South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) 43 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) 8   

Spoto (Riverview, FL) 21 Freedom (Tampa, FL) 6   

Sumner (Riverview, FL) 7 Blake (Tampa, FL) 6
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) 54 South Fork (Stuart, FL) 13   

Venice (FL) 70 Lyman (Longwood, FL) 0



Friday, September 18th

1A REGION 4
Wildwood (FL) 62 Crescent City (FL) 6   


2A REGION 1
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) 18 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) 16

2A REGION 3
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) 21 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) 0   


3A REGION 1
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) 57 Yonge (Gainesville, FL) 0   


3A REGION 3
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) 21 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) 20   


3A REGION 4
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 50 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) 0

4A REGION 1
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) 28 Marianna (FL) 0   


4A REGION 4
Avon Park (FL) 14 Lake Placid (FL) 6

5A REGION 1
Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) 47 White (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Parker (Jacksonville, FL) 41 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Yulee (FL) 46 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) 6   


5A REGION 2
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) 47 Orange Park (FL) 13   


5A REGION 3
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) 41 Tarpon Springs (FL) 0   

Robinson (Tampa, FL) 28 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) 20   


6A REGION 2
Clearwater (FL) 20 Largo (FL) 17   

Countryside (Clearwater, FL) 42 Osceola (Seminole, FL) 9   


6A REGION 3
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) 34 Auburndale (FL) 6   


6A REGION 4
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) 58 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) 0   

North Fort Myers (FL) 35 Fort Myers (FL) 17   


7A REGION 1
Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) 35 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) 28 Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) 20   


7A REGION 3
Bartow (FL) 49 Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) 7   

Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) 41 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) 13   


8A REGION 1
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) 26 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) 13   

Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) 35 Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) 0   


FLORIDA INDEPENDENT - NORTH
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 39 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) 15   


FREELANCE
Akelynn's Angels Christian Academy (Winter Haven, FL) 24 Young Kids In Motion (Jacksonville, FL) 0
Zarephath Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Joshua Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 0   


SUNSHINE STATE
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 20 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville, FL) 6   

Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) 68 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) 0   

Legacy (Ocoee, FL) 27 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
American Collegiate Academy (Clearwater, FL) 28 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

American Heritage (Plantation, FL) 7 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) 3   

Anclote (Holiday, FL) 25 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) 0   

Baker (Cape Coral, FL) 25 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) 3   

Baldwin (FL) 36 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) 31   

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) 37 Bronson (FL) 8   

Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) 40 St. Augustine (FL) 23   

Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) 17 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) 7   

Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) 24 Trenton (FL) 6   

Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) 27 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) 7   

Carroll (Fort Pierce, FL) 23 Okeechobee (FL) 0   

Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) 42 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) 0   

Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) 35 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) 21   

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 6 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) 0   

Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) 14 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) 7   

Dixie County (Cross City, FL) 40 Williston (FL) 18   

East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) 15 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) 0   

Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) 27 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) 22   

Fernandina Beach (FL) 33 Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) 0   

Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) 38 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) 0   

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) 42 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) 7
Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) 48 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) 46   

Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) 28 Wewahitchka (FL) 21   

Hilliard (FL) 38 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) 7
IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) 50 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) 6   

Interlachen (FL) 46 Parrish (FL) 13
Keystone Heights (FL) 39 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) 7   

King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) 41 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) 20   

Lafayette (Mayo, FL) 41 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) 8   

Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) 41 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) 0   

Lake Wales (FL) 36 Ridge (Davenport, FL) 28   

Lee (Jacksonville, FL) 26 Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) 18   

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) 47 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) 7   

Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) 49 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) 7   

Madison County (Madison, FL) 32 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) 14   

Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) 13 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) 10   

Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL) 42 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) 12   

Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL) 31 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) 28   

Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) 27 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) 14   

Munroe (Quincy, FL) 35 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) 0   

Neumann (Naples, FL) 27 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) 19   

New Smyrna Beach (FL) 28 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) 13   

Newberry (FL) 28 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) 21   

Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) 65 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) 14   

Palmetto (FL) 43 Port Charlotte (FL) 7   

Pasco (Dade City, FL) 35 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) 0   

Ponte Vedra (FL) 42 Palatka (FL) 0   

Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) 35 Middleburg (FL) 0
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) 26 Fort White (FL) 14   

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) 30 Deltona (FL) 8   

Sebring (FL) 63 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) 0   

Seminole (Sanford, FL) 28 Gainesville (FL) 0   

St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) 45 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) 0   

Taylor (Pierson, FL) 30 Bell (FL) 12   

Taylor County (Perry, FL) 21 Chiefland (FL) 14   

Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) 48 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) 31   

University (Orange City, FL) 41 Winter Springs (FL) 7   

University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 33 Bradford (Starke, FL) 22   

Vero Beach (FL) 35 Port St. Lucie (FL) 0   

Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) 28 Fort Meade (FL) 0   

Westside (Jacksonville, FL) 34 Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) 20   

Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) 34 Mulberry (FL) 2   


INTERSTATE
Camden County (Kingsland, GA) 35 Raines (Jacksonville, FL) 26   

Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) 37 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) 17   

Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) 29 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) 7   


FLORIDA CHRISTIAN - REGION 1 (6 MAN)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville, FL) 66 Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) 6
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) 47 Countryside Christian (Gainesville, FL) 39
Riverside Christian (Fanning Springs, FL) 39 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) 22

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN - REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL) 2 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 0 [forfeit]

SUNSHINE STATE 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Duval (Jacksonville, FL) 40 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell, FL) 0
Master's Academy (Vero Beach, FL) 32 Eastland Christian (Orlando, FL) 12
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) 26 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gainesville Christian Community (Gainesville, FL) 54 Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) 30
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater, FL) 30 Tampa Bay Christian Academy (Tampa, FL) 20



Saturday, September 19th

1A REGION 1
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 40 Graceville (FL) 18   

Vernon (FL) 40 Chipley (FL) 0   


SUNSHINE STATE - NORTH FLORIDA
Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) 40 Graceville (FL) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) 21 Bozeman (Panama City, FL) 0
Port St. Joe (FL) 50 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) 49

INTERSTATE
North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) 35 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 34

SUNSHINE STATE 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Real Life Christian Academy (Clermont, FL) 28 Oasis Christian (Winter Haven, FL) 0