2020 FLORIDA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

3A REGION 1
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) at Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL), 7:30pm

5A REGION 1
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) at Yulee (FL), 7:30pm

6A REGION 2
Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) at Clearwater (FL), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Miami (FL) at Columbus (Miami, FL), 7:00pm
Mourning (North Miami, FL) at Dr. Krop (Miami, FL), 3:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arnold (Panama City Beach, FL) at Mosley (Lynn Haven, FL), 7:00pm
Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) at Raines (Jacksonville, FL), 6:00pm
Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) at LaSalle (Miami, FL), 7:00pm
Fletcher (Neptune Beach, FL) at Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL), 6:00pm
Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) at Pinellas Park (Largo, FL), 7:00pm
Jackson (Jacksonville, FL) at First Coast (Jacksonville, FL), 6:00pm
Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) at Bolles (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Norland (Miami, FL) at Edison (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) at Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL), 7:00pm
Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) at Newberry (FL), 6:00pm
Ribault (Jacksonville, FL) at Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL), 6:00pm
Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) at Buchholz (Gainesville, FL), 7:00pm
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) at Orange Park (FL), 7:00pm

3A PLAYOFFS
Wolfson (Jacksonville, FL) at Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL), 7:30pm

5A PLAYOFFS
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) at White (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Westside (Jacksonville, FL) at Yulee (FL), 7:30pm



Friday, November 6th

1A REGION 1
Jay (FL) at Northview (Bratt, FL), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Taylor County (Perry, FL) at Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL), 7:30pm

1A REGION 3
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) at Fort White (FL), 7:30pm

1A REGION 4
Crescent City (FL) at Bronson (FL), 7:30pm
Williston (FL) at Chiefland (FL), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) at North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL), 7:00pm
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at Munroe (Quincy, FL), 7:30pm

2A REGION 3
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) at St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) at Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm

2A REGION 4
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL), 7:30pm
Neumann (Naples, FL) at Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL), 7:30pm

3A REGION 1
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) at Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL), 7:30pm

3A REGION 2
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) at Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL), 7:30pm
Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) at First Academy (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) at Bonita Springs (Estero, FL), 7:30pm
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) at Parrish (FL), 7:30pm

3A REGION 4
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Westminster Christian (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) at Westminster Christian (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) at Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL), 7:30pm

4A REGION 1
Rutherford (Panama City, FL) at Bay (Panama City, FL)

4A REGION 4
Avon Park (FL) at Lake Placid (FL), 7:30pm

5A REGION 1
Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) at West Florida (Pensacola, FL), 7:00pm
Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) at Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL), 7:30pm

5A REGION 2
Belleview (FL) at Vanguard (Ocala, FL), 7:00pm
Citrus (Inverness, FL) at Crystal River (FL), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Weeki Wachee (FL) at Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL), 7:30pm

6A REGION 1
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) at Columbia (Lake City, FL), 7:30pm
Milton (FL) at Washington (Pensacola, FL), 7:30pm

6A REGION 2
Gaither (Tampa, FL) at Osceola (Seminole, FL), 7:30pm
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) at Fivay (Hudson, FL), 7:30pm

6A REGION 3
Auburndale (FL) at Port St. Lucie (FL), 7:30pm
Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) at Bayside (Palm Bay, FL), 7:00pm
Palmetto (FL) at Blake (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm

6A REGION 4
Collier (Naples, FL) at Lely (Naples, FL), 7:00pm
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) at Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL), 7:30pm
Immokalee (FL) at Central (Miami, FL), 7:30pm

7A REGION 1
Crestview (FL) at Navarre (FL), 7:00pm

7A REGION 3
Lakeland (FL) at Kathleen (Lakeland, FL), 7:30pm

8A REGION 1
Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) at Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT - SOUTH
Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) at St. Brendan (Miami, FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA INDEPENDENT - SOUTHEAST
Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) at Florida Christian (Miami, FL), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Boca Raton (FL) at Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL), 6:00pm
Cocoa Beach (FL) at Titusville (FL), 7:00pm
Coconut Creek (FL) at South Plantation (Plantation, FL), 7:00pm
Cooper City (FL) at Everglades (Miramar, FL), 7:00pm
Coral Reef (Miami, FL) at Coral Gables (FL), 4:00pm
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) at Fort Lauderdale (FL), 7:00pm
Ely (Pompano Beach, FL) at Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL), 7:00pm
Ferguson (Miami, FL) at Coral Park (Miami, FL), 3:00pm
Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) at Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL), 7:00pm
Hialeah Gardens (FL) at Goleman (Miami, FL), 3:30pm
Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) at Coconut Creek (FL), 7:00pm
Jackson (Miami, FL) at Southwest (Miami, FL), 7:00pm
Jupiter (FL) at Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL), 6:00pm
Killian (Miami, FL) at Carol City (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) at Celebration (FL), 7:30pm
McArthur (Hollywood, FL) at Western (Davie, FL), 7:00pm
Miramar (FL) at Hallandale (FL), 7:00pm
Mulberry (FL) at Umatilla (FL), 7:30pm
Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) at Piper (Sunrise, FL), 7:00pm
Pahokee (FL) at Wellington (FL), 6:00pm
Pompano Beach (FL) at Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL), 7:00pm
Sunset (Miami, FL) at Varela (Miami, FL), 3:30pm
Western (Davie, FL) at Cypress Bay (Weston, FL), 7:00pm

NORTH FLORIDA
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) at St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL), 7:00pm

SOUTH FLORIDA
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL), 7:00pm

SUNSHINE STATE
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) at Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL), 7:00pm
St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) at Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Akelynn's Angels Christian Academy (Winter Haven, FL) at St. Cloud (FL), 7:30pm
Alonso (Tampa, FL) at Blake (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
Anclote (Holiday, FL) at Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Apopka (FL) at Wekiva (Apopka, FL), 7:00pm
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at American Heritage (Plantation, FL), 8:00pm
Armwood (Seffner, FL) at Newsome (Lithia, FL), 7:30pm
Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) at Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL), 7:00pm
Baldwin (FL) at Middleburg (FL), 7:00pm
Bartow (FL) at Lake Wales (FL), 7:30pm
Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) at Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Bonita Springs (Estero, FL) at Mariner (Cape Coral, FL), 7:00pm
Booker (Sarasota, FL) at Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL), 7:30pm
Bozeman (Panama City, FL) at North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL), 7:00pm
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL), 7:00pm
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale, FL), 7:00pm
Central (Fort Pierce, FL) at South Fork (Stuart, FL), 7:00pm
Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) at East Bay (Gibsonton, FL), 7:30pm
Chiles (Tallahassee, FL) at Rickards (Tallahassee, FL), 7:00pm
Chipley (FL) at Marianna (FL), 7:00pm
Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) at Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL), 7:00pm
Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) at Venice (FL)
Colonial (Orlando, FL) at Windermere (FL), 7:00pm
Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) at Timber Creek (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Dade Christian (Miami, FL) at Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)
DeLand (FL) at Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Dixie County (Cross City, FL) at North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) at Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL), 7:00pm
Durant (Plant City, FL) at Wharton (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) at Cape Coral (FL), 7:00pm
East Ridge (Clermont, FL) at South Lake (Groveland, FL), 7:00pm
East River (Orlando, FL) at Lake Nona (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Eastside (Gainesville, FL) at Gainesville (FL)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) at Viera (FL), 7:00pm
Edgewater (Orlando, FL) at Boone (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Estero (FL) at South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL), 7:30pm
Evans (Orlando, FL) at Lyman (Longwood, FL), 7:00pm
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) at West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Forest (Ocala, FL) at Lake Weir (Ocala, FL), 7:30pm
Fort White (FL) at Bradford (Starke, FL), 7:30pm
Frostproof (FL) at Fort Meade (FL), 7:30pm
Gadsden County (Havana, FL) at Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL), 7:00pm
Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) at Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL), 7:30pm
Gulf Breeze (FL) at Tate (Cantonment, FL), 7:00pm
Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) at TRU Prep Academy (Miami Gardens, FL)
Hagerty (Oviedo, FL) at Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL), 7:00pm
Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) at Plant City (FL), 7:30pm
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Tampa, FL) at Alonso (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
Jenkins (Lakeland, FL) at Ridge (Davenport, FL), 7:30pm
Jesuit (Tampa, FL) at Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm
Key West (FL) at Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL), 7:00pm
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) at Harmony (FL), 7:30pm
Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) at Winter Haven (FL), 7:30pm
Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) at University (Orange City, FL), 7:00pm
Lake Mary (FL) at Deltona (FL), 7:00pm
Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) at Leesburg (FL)
Land O' Lakes (FL) at Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL), 7:00pm
Largo (FL) at Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) at Godby (Tallahassee, FL), 7:00pm
Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) at Menendez (St. Augustine, FL), 7:00pm
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) at Doral Academy (Doral, FL), 7:00pm
Melbourne (FL) at Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL), 7:00pm
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) at Merritt Island (FL), 7:00pm
Middleton (Tampa, FL) at Lennard (Ruskin, FL), 7:30pm
Moore Haven (FL) at LaBelle (FL), 7:00pm
Nease (Ponte Vedra, FL) at Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Niceville (FL) at Pace (FL), 7:30pm
North Fort Myers (FL) at Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
North Miami (FL) at Homestead (FL), 7:30am
North Port (FL) at Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL), 7:30pm
Ocoee (FL) at Freedom (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) at Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) at Vero Beach (FL), 7:00pm
Oviedo (FL) at IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) at Dunedin (FL), 7:00pm
Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) at Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL), 7:00pm
Pasco (Dade City, FL) at Zephyrhills (FL), 7:30pm
Pensacola (FL) at Escambia (Pensacola, FL), 7:00pm
Plant (Tampa, FL) at Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL), 7:00pm
Ponte Vedra (FL) at Creekside (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) at Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL), 4:00pm
Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) at West Nassau (Callahan, FL), 7:00pm
River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) at The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL), 7:00pm
Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) at Fort Myers (FL), 7:30pm
Riverview (FL) at Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
Riverview (Sarasota, FL) at Sarasota (FL), 7:30pm
Robinson (Tampa, FL) at Leto (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
Rockledge (FL) at Cocoa (FL), 7:00pm
Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) at Astronaut (Titusville, FL), 7:00pm
Seminole (FL) at Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL), 7:00pm
Sickles (Tampa, FL) at Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL), 7:00pm
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) at Somerset Academy South Homestead (Homestead, FL), 4:00pm
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) at Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL), 7:00pm
Southeast (Bradenton, FL) at Manatee (Bradenton, FL), 7:30pm
Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) at Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy (Melbourne, FL), 7:00pm
Springstead (Spring Hill, FL) at Central (Brooksville, FL), 7:30pm
St. Augustine (FL) at Palatka (FL), 7:00pm
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) at Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) at Interlachen (FL), 7:30pm
Steinbrenner (Lutz, FL) at Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL), 7:30pm
Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) at Freedom (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) at Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL), 7:30pm
Tarpon Springs (FL) at East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL), 7:00pm
Tavares (FL) at Hawthorne (FL), 7:00pm
Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) at Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL), 7:30pm
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee, FL) at Haines City (FL), 7:00pm
Trenton (FL) at Lafayette (Mayo, FL), 7:30pm
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) at Taylor (Pierson, FL), 7:00pm
True North Classical Academy (Miami, FL) at Avant Garde Academy (Hollywood, FL), 7:00pm
Union County (Lake Butler, FL) at Keystone Heights (FL), 7:30pm
University (Orlando, FL) at Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL), 7:00pm
Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) at Fort Walton Beach (FL), 7:00pm
Wesley Chapel (FL) at Mitchell (New Port Richey, FL), 7:30pm
West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) at Jones (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
West Port (Ocala, FL) at Dunnellon (FL), 7:30pm
Winter Park (FL) at Olympia (Orlando, FL), 7:00pm
Winter Springs (FL) at New Smyrna Beach (FL), 7:00pm
Yonge (Gainesville, FL) at South Sumter (Bushnell, FL), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Hernando (MS) at Lecanto (FL), 7:00pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN - REGION 1 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL) at Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL), 6:30pm

FLORIDA CHRISTIAN - REGION 2 (6 MAN)
Brandon Academy (Brandon, FL) at Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL)
Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville, FL) 2 Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL) 0 [forfeit]
Village View Christian Academy (Summerfield, FL) at Donahue Academy (Ave Maria, FL), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hope Christian Academy (Starke, FL) at Classical Prep (Spring Hill, FL)

1A PLAYOFFS
Crescent City (FL) at Bronson (FL), 7:30pm
Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) at Fort White (FL), 7:30pm
Taylor County (Perry, FL) at Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL), 7:30pm

2A PLAYOFFS
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) at Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL), 7:30pm
University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) at Munroe (Quincy, FL), 7:30pm
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL), 7:30pm

3A PLAYOFFS
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Westminster Christian (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL), 7:00pm
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) at Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL), 7:30pm
Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) at Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL), 7:30pm
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) at Bonita Springs (Estero, FL), 7:30pm
Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) at Parrish (FL), 7:30pm
St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) at Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL), 7:30pm

5A PLAYOFFS
Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) at Sebring (FL), 7:30pm
Eustis (FL) at Mount Dora (FL), 7:30pm
Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) at Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL), 7:30pm

6A PLAYOFFS
Auburndale (FL) at Port St. Lucie (FL), 7:30pm
Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) at Columbia (Lake City, FL), 7:30pm
Gaither (Tampa, FL) at Osceola (Seminole, FL), 7:30pm
Golden Gate (Naples, FL) at Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL), 7:30pm
Hollins (St. Petersburg, FL) at Fivay (Hudson, FL), 7:30pm
Immokalee (FL) at Central (Miami, FL), 7:30pm
Milton (FL) at Washington (Pensacola, FL), 7:30pm
Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) at Countryside (Clearwater, FL), 7:30pm
Palmetto (FL) at Blake (Tampa, FL), 7:30pm
Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) at Okeechobee (FL), 7:30pm

SUNSHINE STATE 8-MAN A PLAYOFFS
Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) at Oasis Christian (Winter Haven, FL)



Saturday, November 7th

FREELANCE
Boynton Beach (FL) at West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL), 2:00pm
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) at Palm Beach Gardens (FL), 6:00pm
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) at Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL), 2:00pm
Royal Palm Beach (FL) at Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL), 10:00am
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) at Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL), 2:30pm
Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) at Santaluces (Lantana, FL), 2:30pm
Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) at Leonard (Greenacres, FL), 2:00pm
Washington (Miami, FL) at North Miami Beach (FL), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Forest (MS) at Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL), 2:00pm