2020 ARIZONA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

2A GILA
Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 61 Heritage Academy (Laveen, AZ) 15   
[projection: Santa Cruz Valley (Eloy, AZ) 62-0]

5A NORTH
Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 49 Goldwater (Phoenix, AZ) 21   
[projection: Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ) 31-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Safford (AZ) 23 Fountain Hills (AZ) 13

CANYON II - FIESTA (8 MAN)
Highland Prep (Surprise, AZ) 48 Southwest Leadership Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ) 7 Harvest Prep Academy (Yuma, AZ) 0



Friday, October 16th

2A AGUA FRIA
Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 40 Trivium Prep (Goodyear, AZ) 7   
[projection: Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale, AZ) 35-34]
Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 12 Tonopah Valley (Tonopah, AZ) 8   
[projection: Kingman Academy (Kingman, AZ) 20-19]
Parker (AZ) 68 St. John Paul II Catholic (Avondale, AZ) 0   
[projection: Parker (AZ) 49-19]

2A GILA
Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 35 Antelope (Wellton, AZ) 0   
[projection: Arizona Lutheran Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 28-21]
Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 24 Chandler Prep (Chandler, AZ) 22   
[projection: Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 28-17]

2A SALT
Miami (AZ) 28 Arete Prep (Gilbert, AZ) 16   
[projection: Miami (AZ) 44-21]
San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 28 Globe (AZ) 6   
[projection: San Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ) 31-13]
St. Johns (AZ) 62 Holbrook (AZ) 8   
[projection: St. Johns (AZ) 55-6]

2A SAN PEDRO
Morenci (AZ) 39 Bisbee (AZ) 14   
[projection: Morenci (AZ) 38-14]
Willcox (AZ) 47 Tombstone (AZ) 0   
[projection: Willcox (AZ) 35-13]

2A VERDE
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 54 North Pointe Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 8   
[projection: Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix, AZ) 56-14]
Scottsdale Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 21 Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 14   
[projection: Veritas Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 27-22]

3A CENTRAL
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 47 Eastmark (Mesa, AZ) 0   
[projection: American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ) 52-3]
Coolidge (AZ) 56 American Leadership Academy (Ironwood, AZ) 0   
[projection: Coolidge (AZ) 50-14]

3A EAST
Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 37 Show Low (AZ) 7   
[projection: Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 31-14]
Snowflake (AZ) 22 Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 21   
[projection: Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ) 28-24]

3A METRO EAST
Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 19 Payson (AZ) 14   
[projection: Arizona College Prep (Chandler, AZ) 35-14]

3A METRO WEST
Chino Valley (AZ) 22 Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 21   
[projection: Paradise Honors (Surprise, AZ) 24-14]
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 49 Bourgade Catholic (Phoenix, AZ) 17   
[projection: Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 28-14]

3A SOUTH
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ) 58 Thatcher (AZ) 26   
[projection: Thatcher (AZ) 20-14]

3A WEST
Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 58 Kingman (AZ) 38   
[projection: Dysart (El Mirage, AZ) 19-14]

4A DESERT SKY
Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 60 American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ) 42   
[projection: Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) 35-34]

4A GRAND CANYON
Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley, AZ) 51 Williams (Kingman, AZ) 28   
[projection: Williams [Lee] (Kingman, AZ) 30-28]
Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 41 Prescott (AZ) 0   
[projection: Coconino (Flagstaff, AZ) 40-17]
Flagstaff (AZ) 50 Mohave (Bullhead City, AZ) 7   
[projection: Flagstaff (AZ) 38-6]

4A SOUTHWEST
Lake Havasu (Lake Havasu City, AZ) 21 Buckeye (AZ) 7   
[projection: Buckeye (AZ) 34-27]

4A WEST VALLEY
Peoria (AZ) 26 Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 3   
[projection: Greenway (Phoenix, AZ) 31-14]

5A EAST
Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 19 Gilbert (AZ) 0   
[projection: Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) 27-13]
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 70 Maricopa (AZ) 14   
[projection: Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) 58-0]

5A NORTH
Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) 37 McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 0   
[projection: McClintock (Tempe, AZ) 27-24]

5A WEST I
Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 47 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) 12   
[projection: Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) 26-19]

5A WEST II
Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 30 Canyon View (Waddell, AZ) 6   
[projection: Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) 22-21]

6A CENTRAL
Basha (Chandler, AZ) 38 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 24   
[projection: Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) 35-31]

6A EAST VALLEY
Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 35 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) 0   
[projection: Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) 42-0]
Mesa (AZ) 34 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) 7   
[projection: Mesa (AZ) 31-14]

6A FIESTA
Casteel (Queen Creek, AZ) 12 Queen Creek (AZ) 7   
[projection: Queen Creek (AZ) 28-22]

6A PREMIER
Chandler (AZ) 55 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) 0   
[projection: Chandler (AZ) 66-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Agua Fria (Avondale, AZ) 28 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) 14
Apache Junction (AZ) 52 Estrella Foothills (Goodyear, AZ) 29
Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 28 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 27   
[projection: Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) 28-14]
Casa Grande (AZ) 62 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) 7
Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 14 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) 8   
[projection: Centennial (Peoria, AZ) 22-21]
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) 51 Kofa (Yuma, AZ) 18
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 41 Yuma (AZ) 6   
[projection: Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) 42-7]
Glendale (AZ) 38 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) 21   
[projection: Glendale (AZ) 40-26]
Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 47 O'Connor (Phoenix, AZ) 13   
[projection: Highland (Gilbert, AZ) 38-6]
Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 42 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) 21   
[projection: Higley (Gilbert, AZ) 22-21]
Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 49 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) 7   
[projection: Horizon (Scottsdale, AZ) 38-6]
Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 42 Independence (Glendale, AZ) 0   
[projection: Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) 52-0]
Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 48 Tempe (AZ) 6   
[projection: Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) 35-10]
Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) 28 Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ) 10
Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 16 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) 13   
[projection: Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) 28-21]
North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ) 16 Kellis (Glendale, AZ) 0   
[projection: Kellis [Raymond S.] (Glendale, AZ) 28-14]
Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 58 Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ) 6   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ) 42-3]
Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 46 Franklin (Queen Creek, AZ) 15   
[projection: Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) 34-21]
River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ) 22 Mingus (Cottonwood, AZ) 15
Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 39 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) 30   
[projection: Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) 28-21]
St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 48 Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ) 0   
[projection: St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) 28-20]
Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) 37 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 33   
[projection: Liberty (Peoria, AZ) 35-22]
Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 44 Youngker (Buckeye, AZ) 8   
[projection: Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) 34-19]
Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 61 Winslow (AZ) 7   
[projection: Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ) 31-3]
Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) 21 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) 12
Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 18 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) 13   
[projection: Washington (Phoenix, AZ) 28-22]
Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 49 Wickenburg (AZ) 12   
[projection: Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ) 28-17]

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Superior (AZ) 79 Cicero Prep Academy (Scottsdale, AZ) 6
Tempe Prep (Tempe, AZ) 46 Lincoln Prep (Chandler, AZ) 32

1A NORTH (8 MAN)
Joseph City (AZ) 32 Mayer (AZ) 22
Mogollon (Heber, AZ) 48 El Capitan (Colorado City, AZ) 8
Williams (AZ) 70 Fredonia (AZ) 0

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
San Manuel (AZ) 42 Fort Thomas (AZ) 12
St. David (AZ) 59 Duncan (AZ) 12

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Bagdad (AZ) 76 Anthem Prep (Anthem, AZ) 20
Salome (AZ) 38 Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Heritage Academy (Maricopa, AZ) 30 Imagine Prep at Coolidge (Coolidge, AZ) 14
Imagine Prep (Surprise, AZ) 45 Imagine Prep at Superstition (Apache Junction, AZ) 0
Skyline Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 12 Madison Highland Prep (Phoenix, AZ) 0



Saturday, October 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) 12 Cactus (Glendale, AZ) 0
Florence (AZ) 39 Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ) 48 Mohave Accelerated (Bullhead City, AZ) 44