2020 ALABAMA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 28th

6A REGION 1
Gulf Shores (AL) 27 Robertsdale (AL) 6

7A REGION 1
Daphne (AL) 37 Foley (AL) 10



Thursday, October 1st

1A REGION 5
Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 48 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 6   
[projection: Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 55-0]

1A REGION 7
Cedar Bluff (AL) 56 Woodville (AL) 28   
[projection: Cedar Bluff (AL) 28-14]

2A REGION 4
Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 24 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 16   
[projection: Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) 41-7]
Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 41 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 0   
[projection: Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 31-14]

3A REGION 4
Childersburg (AL) 42 Beulah (Valley, AL) 14   
[projection: Childersburg (AL) 31-26]

4A REGION 1
Vigor (Prichard, AL) 19 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 0   
[projection: Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) 19-14]

4A REGION 4
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 28 Munford (AL) 26   
[projection: Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 38-24]

4A REGION 7
Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 2 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Madison Academy (Madison, AL) 35-3]

6A REGION 2
Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 22 Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 6   
[projection: Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) 17-14]

6A REGION 8
Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 51 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 0   
[projection: Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 42-0]

7A REGION 4
Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 31 Jones (Madison, AL) 0   
[projection: Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 31-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 48 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 8   
[projection: Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 62-0]
Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 50 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 13   
[projection: Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 52-3]

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Clay County Christian Academy (Ashland, AL) 59 Marshall Christian (Albertville, AL) 6



Friday, October 2nd

1A REGION 1
Brantley (AL) 50 Samson (AL) 0   
[projection: Brantley (AL) 48-6]
Florala (AL) 50 Kinston (AL) 7   
[projection: Florala (AL) 44-12]
Georgiana (AL) 16 Red Level (AL) 12   
[projection: Georgiana (AL) 35-14]
McKenzie (AL) 40 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 7   
[projection: McKenzie (AL) 41-10]

1A REGION 2
Fruitdale (AL) 48 McIntosh (AL) 0   
[projection: Fruitdale (AL) 35-26]
Millry (AL) 34 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 22   
[projection: Millry (AL) 28-26]
Sweet Water (AL) 2 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sweet Water (AL) 42-6]

1A REGION 3
Keith (Orrville, AL) 34 Central (Hayneville, AL) 32   
[projection: Keith (Orrville, AL) 22-14]
Shields (Beatrice, AL) 2 Hatch (Uniontown, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) 35-14]

1A REGION 4
Autaugaville (AL) 2 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Autaugaville (AL) 35-20]
Billingsley (AL) 25 Verbena (AL) 0   
[projection: Billingsley (AL) 42-20]
Notasulga (AL) 35 Loachapoka (AL) 0   
[projection: Notasulga (AL) 21-10]

1A REGION 5
Ragland (AL) 20 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 7   
[projection: Ragland (AL) 27-14]
Woodland (AL) 33 Wadley (AL) 6   
[projection: Woodland (AL) 21-12]

1A REGION 6
Berry (AL) 36 Lynn (AL) 0   
[projection: Berry (AL) 35-7]
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 47 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 8   
[projection: Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 35-8]
Marion County (Guin, AL) 43 Meek (Arley, AL) 16   
[projection: Marion County (Guin, AL) 42-28]
Pickens County (Reform, AL) 26 Brilliant (AL) 13   
[projection: Pickens County (Reform, AL) 28-13]

1A REGION 7
Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 12 Gaylesville (AL) 6   
[projection: Gaylesville (AL) 38-20]
Valley Head (AL) 49 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 13   
[projection: Valley Head (AL) 42-21]

1A REGION 8
Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 47 Waterloo (AL) 20   
[projection: Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 44-21]
Hackleburg (AL) 50 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 15   
[projection: Hackleburg (AL) 35-14]
Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 49 Vina (AL) 0   
[projection: Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) 42-0]
Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 53 Cherokee (AL) 6   
[projection: Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) 31-8]

2A REGION 1
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 2 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 62-0]
Leroy (AL) 41 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 14   
[projection: Leroy (AL) 56-0]
St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 2 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Greene County (Eutaw, AL) 34-28]

2A REGION 2
Abbeville (AL) 32 Ariton (AL) 22   
[projection: Abbeville (AL) 28-24]
Elba (AL) 50 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 22   
[projection: Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 31-26]
Long (Skipperville, AL) 56 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 0   
[projection: Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) 62-3]

2A REGION 3
Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 56 Highland Home (AL) 26   
[projection: Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 28-14]
Luverne (AL) 2 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Luverne (AL) 48-7]
Thorsby (AL) 2 Marion (Marion, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Thorsby (AL) 31-20]

2A REGION 4
LaFayette (AL) 21 Ranburne (AL) 14   
[projection: LaFayette (AL) 28-21]
Lanett (AL) 50 Vincent (AL) 7   
[projection: Lanett (AL) 48-6]

2A REGION 5
Addison (AL) 50 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 14   
[projection: Addison (AL) 38-13]
Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 19 Aliceville (AL) 18   
[projection: Aliceville (AL) 35-17]
Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 2 Midfield (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 28-8]

2A REGION 6
Cleveland (AL) 41 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 20   
[projection: Cleveland (AL) 24-17]
Locust Fork (AL) 2 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Locust Fork (AL) 27-21]
Spring Garden (AL) 59 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 0   
[projection: Spring Garden (AL) 66-6]
Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 44 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 13   
[projection: Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 40-17]

2A REGION 7
Falkville (AL) 53 Section (AL) 0   
[projection: Falkville (AL) 35-7]
North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 40 Pisgah (AL) 7   
[projection: North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 44-12]
Tanner (AL) 41 Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) 7   
[projection: Tanner (AL) 31-28]

2A REGION 8
Lexington (AL) 13 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 12   
[projection: Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 35-14]
Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 42 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 14   
[projection: Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 35-14]
Red Bay (AL) 40 Sheffield (AL) 20   
[projection: Red Bay (AL) 46-22]

3A REGION 1
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 28 Chickasaw (AL) 0   
[projection: Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 42-19]
Flomaton (AL) 35 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 17   
[projection: Flomaton (AL) 21-20]
Miller (Brewton, AL) 59 Excel (AL) 20   
[projection: Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) 44-0]

3A REGION 2
Opp (AL) 34 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 12   
[projection: Opp (AL) 38-21]
Slocomb (AL) 55 New Brockton (AL) 21   
[projection: Slocomb (AL) 46-19]
Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 52 Daleville (AL) 6   
[projection: Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 49-0]

3A REGION 3
Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 2 Hale County (Moundville, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hale County (Moundville, AL) 38-14]
Southside (Selma, AL) 46 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 14   
[projection: Southside (Selma, AL) 31-10]
Thomasville (AL) 24 Greensboro (AL) 0   
[projection: Thomasville (AL) 38-13]

3A REGION 4
Dadeville (AL) 53 Goshen (AL) 0   
[projection: Dadeville (AL) 41-17]
Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 13 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) 12   
[projection: Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 31-28]
Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 42 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 14   
[projection: Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 28-3]

3A REGION 5
Hokes Bluff (AL) 63 Weaver (AL) 8   
[projection: Hokes Bluff (AL) 62-0]
Ohatchee (AL) 20 Piedmont (AL) 15   
[projection: Piedmont (AL) 28-21]
Saks (Anniston, AL) 36 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 8   
[projection: Saks (Anniston, AL) 42-12]
Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 49 Glencoe (AL) 0   
[projection: Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) 56-0]

3A REGION 6
Holly Pond (AL) 2 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 28-14]
Oakman (AL) 33 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 7   
[projection: Oakman (AL) 31-20]
Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 35 Carbon Hill (AL) 12   
[projection: Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) 42-10]
Winfield (AL) 28 Vinemont (AL) 18   
[projection: Winfield (AL) 38-14]

3A REGION 7
Fyffe (AL) 42 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 12   
[projection: Fyffe (AL) 42-12]
Geraldine (AL) 48 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 6   
[projection: Geraldine (AL) 56-3]
Sylvania (AL) 49 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 13   
[projection: Sylvania (AL) 62-0]

3A REGION 8
East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 72 Elkmont (AL) 13   
[projection: East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 58-13]
Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 49 Clements (Athens, AL) 16   
[projection: Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 38-17]
Phil Campbell (AL) 34 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 30   
[projection: Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 26-20]

4A REGION 1
Neal (East Brewton, AL) 2 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) 38-22]
Williamson (Mobile, AL) 34 Jackson (AL) 28   
[projection: Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) 28-17]

4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 49 Ashford (AL) 14   
[projection: Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 52-3]
Dale County (Midland City, AL) 14 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 12   
[projection: Dale County (Midland City, AL) 34-14]
Geneva (AL) 26 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 21   
[projection: Geneva (AL) 28-14]
St. James (Montgomery, AL) 42 Washington (Tuskegee, AL) 14   
[projection: St. James (Montgomery, AL) 42-7]

4A REGION 3
American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 54 Holt (AL) 19   
[projection: American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 66-6]
Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 2 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 42-10]
Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 2 Sumter Central (York, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 35-21]
Montevallo (AL) 29 West Blocton (AL) 28

4A REGION 4
Anniston (AL) 48 White Plains (Anniston, AL) 42   
[projection: Anniston (AL) 24-17]
Handley (Roanoke, AL) 2 Jacksonville (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Handley (Roanoke, AL) 35-24]

4A REGION 5
Haleyville (AL) 27 Hamilton (AL) 18   
[projection: Haleyville (AL) 35-14]
Northside (Northport, AL) 21 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 6   
[projection: Northside (Northport, AL) 31-3]
Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 49 Curry (Jasper, AL) 36   
[projection: Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 31-20]

4A REGION 6
Dora (AL) 39 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 27   
[projection: Dora (AL) 35-21]
Etowah (Attalla, AL) 31 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 20   
[projection: Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 28-21]
Oneonta (AL) 56 Hanceville (AL) 24   
[projection: Oneonta (AL) 42-7]

4A REGION 7
Madison County (Gurley, AL) 27 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 18   
[projection: Madison County (Gurley, AL) 38-31]
Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 2 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) 31-24]
Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 25 New Hope (AL) 21   
[projection: Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 38-31]

4A REGION 8
Central (Florence, AL) 56 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 28   
[projection: Central (Florence, AL) 35-10]
Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 21 Wilson (Florence, AL) 0   
[projection: Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 28-6]
Priceville (AL) 57 Rogers (Florence, AL) 35   
[projection: Priceville (AL) 38-31]
West Limestone (Lester, AL) 29 Brooks (Killen, AL) 27   
[projection: West Limestone (Lester, AL) 31-12]

5A REGION 1
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 28 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21   
[projection: UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21-20]
Rain (Mobile, AL) 25 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 20   
[projection: Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) 19-14]
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 42 Satsuma (AL) 15   
[projection: St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 35-3]

5A REGION 2
Andalusia (AL) 42 Headland (AL) 0   
[projection: Andalusia (AL) 48-3]
Pike Road (AL) 50 Henderson (Troy, AL) 0   
[projection: Pike Road (AL) 60-6]
Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 19 Greenville (AL) 16   
[projection: Greenville (AL) 19-14]

5A REGION 3
Marbury (AL) 35 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 10   
[projection: Marbury (AL) 35-14]
Selma (AL) 46 Jemison (AL) 19   
[projection: Selma (AL) 26-17]
Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 17 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 14   
[projection: Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 21-17]

5A REGION 4
Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 46 Talladega (AL) 7   
[projection: Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 42-6]
Sylacauga (AL) 2 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sylacauga (AL) 50-8]
Tallassee (AL) 57 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 20   
[projection: Tallassee (AL) 26-22]

5A REGION 5
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 41 Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 20   
[projection: Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) 27-6]
Pleasant Grove (AL) 2 Fairfield (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (AL) 35-6]
Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 50 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 12   
[projection: Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 46-0]
Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 28 Cordova (AL) 21   
[projection: Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 21-10]

5A REGION 6
Alexandria (AL) 56 Hayden (AL) 7   
[projection: Alexandria (AL) 48-14]
Corner (Warrior, AL) 35 Lincoln (AL) 33   
[projection: Corner (Warrior, AL) 28-22]
Leeds (AL) 17 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 14   
[projection: Leeds (AL) 31-28]
St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 35 Moody (AL) 14   
[projection: St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 35-19]

5A REGION 7
Fairview (Cullman, AL) 33 Boaz (AL) 21   
[projection: Boaz (AL) 31-30]
Guntersville (AL) 64 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 0   
[projection: Guntersville (AL) 62-0]
West Point (Cullman, AL) 35 Crossville (AL) 27   
[projection: West Point (Cullman, AL) 31-17]

5A REGION 8
East Limestone (Athens, AL) 20 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 13   
[projection: East Limestone (Athens, AL) 35-17]
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 36 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 25   
[projection: Lee (Huntsville, AL) 42-21]
Russellville (AL) 41 Ardmore (AL) 3   
[projection: Russellville (AL) 31-13]

6A REGION 1
Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 38 Robertsdale (AL) 20   
[projection: Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) 28-14]
Citronelle (AL) 22 Gulf Shores (AL) 20   
[projection: Citronelle (AL) 22-8]
McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 35 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 9   
[projection: McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 35-3]
Spanish Fort (AL) 24 Saraland (AL) 21   
[projection: Saraland (AL) 35-21]

6A REGION 2
Carver (Montgomery, AL) 20 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 15   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) 21-19]
Eufaula (AL) 44 Valley (AL) 13   
[projection: Eufaula (AL) 35-22]
Opelika (AL) 49 Russell County (Seale, AL) 7   
[projection: Opelika (AL) 62-0]

6A REGION 3
Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 35 Calera (AL) 27   
[projection: Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) 24-14]
Helena (AL) 2 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Helena (AL) 34-12]
Pelham (AL) 34 Wetumpka (AL) 18   
[projection: Pelham (AL) 38-31]

6A REGION 4
Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 12 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 0   
[projection: Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) 21-14]
Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 49 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 21   
[projection: Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 22-21]
McAdory (McCalla, AL) 35 Brookwood (AL) 13   
[projection: McAdory (McCalla, AL) 38-7]

6A REGION 5
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 42 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 19   
[projection: Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 22-21]
Chelsea (AL) 56 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 0   
[projection: Chelsea (AL) 46-12]
Homewood (AL) 15 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 8   
[projection: Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 28-14]

6A REGION 6
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 2 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 41-14]
Minor (Adamsville, AL) 38 Jasper (AL) 17   
[projection: Minor (Adamsville, AL) 35-17]
Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 2 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 35-6]

6A REGION 7
Arab (AL) 2 Pell City (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Arab (AL) 19-14]
Fort Payne (AL) 41 Scottsboro (AL) 34   
[projection: Fort Payne (AL) 27-14]
Southside (Gadsden, AL) 54 Springville (AL) 41   
[projection: Southside (Gadsden, AL) 35-31]

6A REGION 8
Athens (AL) 19 Hartselle (AL) 7   
[projection: Hartselle (AL) 24-20]
Cullman (AL) 21 Decatur (AL) 10   
[projection: Cullman (AL) 31-3]
Muscle Shoals (AL) 2 Hazel Green (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Muscle Shoals (AL) 42-17]

7A REGION 1
Baker (Mobile, AL) 31 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 14   
[projection: Baker (Mobile, AL) 31-14]
Daphne (AL) 42 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 22   
[projection: Daphne (AL) 44-7]
Fairhope (AL) 45 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 6   
[projection: Fairhope (AL) 35-8]
Theodore (AL) 34 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 0

7A REGION 2
Auburn (AL) 29 Central (Phenix City, AL) 28   
[projection: Auburn (AL) 31-22]
Prattville (AL) 35 Enterprise (AL) 28   
[projection: Prattville (AL) 27-24]
Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 35 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 14   
[projection: Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 20-13]

7A REGION 3
Hoover (AL) 29 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 28   
[projection: Hoover (AL) 28-24]
Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 48 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 17   
[projection: Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 35-21]
Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 38 Vestavia Hills (AL) 9   
[projection: Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 42-12]
Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 26 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 23   
[projection: Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 22-21]

7A REGION 4
Albertville (AL) 2 Huntsville (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Huntsville (AL) 35-26]
Austin (Decatur, AL) 25 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 23   
[projection: Austin (Decatur, AL) 35-17]
Clemens (Madison, AL) 2 Florence (AL) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) 38-31]

AISA A REGION 1
Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 60 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 18   
[projection: Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 27-24]
Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 31 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 6   
[projection: Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 42-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 33 Banks Academy (Birmingham, AL) 6   
[projection: Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 48-7]
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 43 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 6   
[projection: Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 48-13]
Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 42 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 16   
[projection: Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 31-14]
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 49 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 0   
[projection: Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 35-13]
Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 41 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 0   
[projection: Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 31-10]
Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 41 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 14   
[projection: Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 33-31]
Linden (AL) 28 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 12   
[projection: Linden (AL) 28-21]
Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 45 Valiant Cross Academy (Montgomery, AL) 12   
[projection: Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) 44-17]
Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 34 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 7   
[projection: Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 38-17]
Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 41 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 13   
[projection: Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 31-24]
Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 14 Ider (AL) 12   
[projection: Ider (AL) 21-12]
Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 64 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 6   
[projection: Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 52-3]

INTERSTATE
Colquitt County (Norman Park, GA) 63 Dothan (AL) 27
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 27 Northview (Bratt, FL) 22
Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) 44 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) 7
Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 49 Cottondale (FL) 42   
[projection: Cottondale (FL) 41-28]
South Pittsburg (TN) 58 Collinsville (AL) 0

ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 65 Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 34

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 2 Bear Creek Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 [forfeit]

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 73 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 12
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 46 Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 0
Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 38 Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 50 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 14
Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 46 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 18
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 42 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 6
Southern Prep (Camp Hill, AL) 49 Trinity Christian (Pelham, AL) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) 32 Southern Christian (Opelika, AL) 7