2020 ALABAMA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 21st

2A REGION 1
Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 46 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 7   


3A REGION 1
Miller (Brewton, AL) 35 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 0   


4A REGION 1
Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 13 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 9   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 63 Neal (East Brewton, AL) 0   




Thursday, September 24th

5A REGION 5
Parker (Birmingham, AL) 7 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 48 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) 20   

Citronelle (AL) 17 Bryant (Irvington, AL) 14   

Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) 7 Fairfield (AL) 0   

Maplesville (AL) 24 Jemison (AL) 14   




Friday, September 25th

4A REGION 2
Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 47 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 41

AISA A REGION 1
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 49 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 6   

Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) 50 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (AL) 32 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) 0
Albertville (AL) 34 Boaz (AL) 33   

Alexandria (AL) 49 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 7   

Andalusia (AL) 31 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) 0   

Arab (AL) 42 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 7   

Ardmore (AL) 38 Clements (Athens, AL) 18   

Ashford (AL) 14 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 12   

Ashville (AL) 31 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) 28   

Athens (AL) 49 Hueytown (AL) 40   

Autaugaville (AL) 2 Marion (Marion, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 24 Rain (Mobile, AL) 0   

Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 23 Russell County (Seale, AL) 0   

Berry (AL) 26 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 13   

Blount (Eight Mile, AL) 25 Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 16   

Brantley (AL) 48 Highland Home (AL) 12   

Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 30 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0   

Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 12 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 7   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 21 Moody (AL) 0
Carver (Montgomery, AL) 40 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 0   

Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 24 Anniston (AL) 22   

Central (Florence, AL) 63 Sheffield (AL) 27   

Central (Hayneville, AL) 2 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Central (Phenix City, AL) 21 Opelika (AL) 19   

Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 44 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) 25   

Chickasaw (AL) 2 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Clemens (Madison, AL) 41 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 21
Cleveland (AL) 38 Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 28   

Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 17 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 7   

Collinsville (AL) 28 Section (AL) 0
Comer (Sylacauga, AL) 47 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 8   

Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 28 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 19   

Corner (Warrior, AL) 27 Dora (AL) 13   

Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 35 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 29   

Dadeville (AL) 18 LaFayette (AL) 7   

Dale County (Midland City, AL) 45 Headland (AL) 18   

Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) 47 Woodville (AL) 14   

Demopolis (AL) 13 Jasper (AL) 7   

East Limestone (Athens, AL) 31 West Limestone (Lester, AL) 17   

Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) 21 Notasulga (AL) 7   

Enterprise (AL) 43 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 22
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 28 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 13   

Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 35 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) 6   

Eufaula (AL) 35 Elmore (Millbrook, AL) 13   

Excel (AL) 30 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 8   

Falkville (AL) 49 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 13   

Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 36 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 12   

Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 20 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 6   

Florala (AL) 40 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 35   

Fort Payne (AL) 35 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 21   

Fruitdale (AL) 35 Washington County (Chatom, AL) 8   

Fyffe (AL) 21 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) 0
Gardendale (AL) 41 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 26   

Geneva County (Hartford, AL) 22 Geneva (AL) 6   

Glencoe (AL) 27 Douglas (AL) 21   

Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 49 Addison (AL) 15   

Greensboro (AL) 2 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Greenville (AL) 2 Wetumpka (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Guntersville (AL) 44 Madison County (Gurley, AL) 10   

Hale County (Moundville, AL) 34 Sulligent (AL) 7   

Haleyville (AL) 38 Phil Campbell (AL) 21   

Handley (Roanoke, AL) 6 Lanett (AL) 3   

Hartselle (AL) 38 Russellville (AL) 14   

Hatton (Town Creek, AL) 38 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 12   

Hayden (AL) 43 West Point (Cullman, AL) 35   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 3 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 0   

Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 27 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 14   

Hokes Bluff (AL) 42 Spring Garden (AL) 28   

Holtville (Deatsville, AL) 33 Marbury (AL) 14   

Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 41 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 12   

Hoover (AL) 28 Prattville (AL) 6
Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) 42 Hackleburg (AL) 14   

Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 2 Billingsley (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 60 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 0   

Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 12 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 7   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 42 Rogers (Florence, AL) 21   

Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 42 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 7
Leeds (AL) 33 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 12   

Leroy (AL) 29 Sweet Water (AL) 20   

Lexington (AL) 63 Elkmont (AL) 14   

Loachapoka (AL) 44 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) 0   

Locust Fork (AL) 38 Hanceville (AL) 7   

Long (Skipperville, AL) 55 Daleville (AL) 14   

Luverne (AL) 2 Goshen (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Lynn (AL) 56 Vina (AL) 0   

Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) 2 Johnson (Thomaston, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Marion County (Guin, AL) 39 Waterloo (AL) 27
Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 21 Cullman (AL) 6   

McAdory (McCalla, AL) 2 Helena (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 27 Murphy (Mobile, AL) 0   

McKenzie (AL) 50 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 8   

Millry (AL) 39 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 28   

Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) 40 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 26   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 32 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 21   

Munford (AL) 22 Lincoln (AL) 14   

Muscle Shoals (AL) 24 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) 19
Neal (East Brewton, AL) 44 New Brockton (AL) 25   

North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) 28 Cedar Bluff (AL) 7   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 17 Gordo (AL) 13   

Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 37 Cottonwood (AL) 34   

Oneonta (AL) 40 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 14   

Opp (AL) 41 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 20   

Oxford (AL) 49 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 14   

Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) 50 Morgan Academy (Selma, AL) 27   

Pelham (AL) 47 Chelsea (AL) 28   

Pickens County (Reform, AL) 8 Aliceville (AL) 6   

Piedmont (AL) 26 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 17
Pike Road (AL) 55 Tallassee (AL) 0   

Plainview (Rainsville, AL) 34 Crossville (AL) 20   

Pleasant Grove (AL) 37 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 30   

Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) 30 Donoho (Anniston, AL) 29   

Priceville (AL) 49 Danville (AL) 8   

Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 27 Elba (AL) 20   

Ragland (AL) 42 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 0   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 14 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 13
Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) 26 Wadley (AL) 6   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 46 Geraldine (AL) 14   

Samson (AL) 56 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 12   

Saraland (AL) 42 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 7   

Scottsboro (AL) 20 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) 6   

Selma (AL) 52 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) 21   

Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) 27 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 21   

Slocomb (AL) 35 Ariton (AL) 20   

Smith DAR (Grant, AL) 28 Pisgah (AL) 14   

Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 24 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 14   

Southeastern (Remlap, AL) 30 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 6   

Southern Prep (Camp Hill, AL) 48 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 6   

Southside (Gadsden, AL) 49 Sardis (Boaz, AL) 7   

Southside (Selma, AL) 28 Keith (Orrville, AL) 22   

Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) 47 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) 12   

Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 46 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) 12   

Sylacauga (AL) 57 Childersburg (AL) 14   

Sylvania (AL) 42 Holly Pond (AL) 12
Tanner (AL) 50 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 40   

Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) 2 Midfield (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 42 Cherokee (AL) 0
Thomasville (AL) 58 Jackson (AL) 14   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 31 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) 0   

Thorsby (AL) 20 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) 14   

UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 21 Miller (Brewton, AL) 12   

Valley Head (AL) 34 Ider (AL) 32   

Verbena (AL) 34 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) 28
Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 55 Hamilton (AL) 7   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 41 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 16   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 21 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 14   

Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) 36 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) 29   

White Plains (Anniston, AL) 21 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 0   

Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) 42 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 12   

Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) 33 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 27   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 30 Henderson (Troy, AL) 0   

Winfield (AL) 52 Brilliant (AL) 20   

Winston County (Double Springs, AL) 36 Curry (Jasper, AL) 0   

Woodland (AL) 20 Ranburne (AL) 19   


INTERSTATE
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 2 Florence (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Dothan (AL) 2 Cairo (GA) 0 [forfeit]   

Flomaton (AL) 42 Jay (FL) 0   

Red Bay (AL) 22 Belmont (MS) 13   

Wewahitchka (FL) 20 Valiant Cross Academy (Montgomery, AL) 13   


ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 49 Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 34

CHRISTIAN (6 MAN)
Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL) 36 Victory Christian Academy (Millbrook, AL) 25
Conecuh Springs Christian (Union Springs, AL) 2 Bear Creek Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 [forfeit]

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 28 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 22
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 40 Cornerstone Christian (Rainsville, AL) 10
Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL) 64 Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL) 55
Victory Christian (Columbus, MS) 54 New Life Christian (Millbrook, AL) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gaylesville (AL) 40 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 14

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 73 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 32



Saturday, September 26th

6A REGION 1
Spanish Fort (AL) 43 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Elberta (AL) 48 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 34   


INTERSTATE
Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 56 Armuchee (Rome, GA) 6