2020 ALABAMA 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Ardmore (AL) 42 Tanner (AL) 18
Carbon Hill (AL) 48 Curry (Jasper, AL) 28   

Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) 48 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) 7   

Colbert County (Leighton, AL) 21 Brooks (Killen, AL) 7   

Cullman (AL) 23 Grissom (Huntsville, AL) 0   

Fairhope (AL) 45 Spanish Fort (AL) 34   

Good Hope (Cullman, AL) 47 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) 19
Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) 38 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 14
Jasper (AL) 30 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) 21   

Jemison (AL) 35 Thorsby (AL) 8   

Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) 20 Lexington (AL) 7   

Northside (Northport, AL) 27 Berry (AL) 7   

Pike Road (AL) 63 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) 34   

Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) 27 Tallassee (AL) 21   

Russellville (AL) 28 Decatur (AL) 0   

Spain Park (Hoover, AL) 52 Huntsville (AL) 21
Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) 24 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 7   

Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) 35 Bryant (Cottondale, AL) 0   

Vinemont (AL) 31 Hanceville (AL) 30   

Williamson (Mobile, AL) 14 LeFlore (Mobile, AL) 12   

Winfield (AL) 26 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) 6   

Winterboro (Alpine, AL) 42 Vincent (AL) 6



Friday, August 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) 28 Springwood (Lanett, AL) 12   

American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 47 Parker (Birmingham, AL) 21   

Arab (AL) 13 Albertville (AL) 6   

Ariton (AL) 25 Dale County (Midland City, AL) 13   

Ashville (AL) 14 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) 13   

Austin (Decatur, AL) 31 Hartselle (AL) 7   

Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) 26 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) 0   

Boaz (AL) 41 Hayden (AL) 34   

Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) 28 Fort Payne (AL) 20
Bryant (Irvington, AL) 13 Rain (Mobile, AL) 0   

Carroll Catholic (Birmingham, AL) 28 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) 10   

Center Point (Birmingham, AL) 26 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) 19   

Central (Florence, AL) 35 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) 14   

Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) 50 Holt (AL) 6   

Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) 35 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) 0   

Cherokee County (Centre, AL) 41 Carver (Birmingham, AL) 0   

Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) 37 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) 19   

Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) 43 Meek (Arley, AL) 40
Collinsville (AL) 7 Section (AL) 0   

Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) 42 St. Michael Catholic (Fairhope, AL) 7
Danville (AL) 33 Brewer (Somerville, AL) 19   

Daphne (AL) 26 Lee (Montgomery, AL) 19   

Demopolis (AL) 14 Calera (AL) 12   

Dora (AL) 21 Cordova (AL) 6   

Douglas (AL) 48 Weaver (AL) 18   

East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) 41 Sulligent (AL) 12   

Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) 24 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) 21   

Elba (AL) 50 Daleville (AL) 0   

Elberta (AL) 24 Gulf Shores (AL) 9
Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) 27 Moody (AL) 7   

Eufaula (AL) 50 Carroll (Ozark, AL) 7   

Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 10 Andalusia (AL) 9
Flomaton (AL) 2 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) 0 [forfeit]
Florala (AL) 46 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) 0
Fyffe (AL) 48 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) 0   

Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) 34 Etowah (Attalla, AL) 0   

Gardendale (AL) 22 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) 7   

Gaston (Gadsden, AL) 38 Asbury (Albertville, AL) 33
Gaylesville (AL) 28 Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) 21
Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 35 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) 25   

Gordo (AL) 48 Oakman (AL) 19   

Greenville (AL) 15 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) 0   

Guntersville (AL) 2 East Limestone (Athens, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Haleyville (AL) 28 Addison (AL) 6   

Hazel Green (AL) 22 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) 6   

Helena (AL) 43 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) 0   

Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) 44 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) 19   

Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) 49 Homewood (AL) 17   

Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) 45 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) 6   

Hoover (AL) 45 Central (Phenix City, AL) 35
Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) 26 Wadley (AL) 15   

Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) 16 Kinston (AL) 0   

Huffman (Birmingham, AL) 44 Russell (Alexander City, AL) 26   

Ider (AL) 24 Woodville (AL) 8
Jackson (AL) 24 Miller (Brewton, AL) 22   

Jacksonville (AL) 48 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) 0   

Lamar County (Vernon, AL) 28 South Lamar (Millport, AL) 12   

Lanett (AL) 47 Georgiana (AL) 0
Lee (Huntsville, AL) 38 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) 7   

Leroy (AL) 33 Millry (AL) 0
Luverne (AL) 49 Blacksher (Uriah, AL) 19   

Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) 41 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) 8
Madison County (Gurley, AL) 20 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) 19
Maplesville (AL) 28 Highland Home (AL) 0   

McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) 22 Davidson (Mobile, AL) 0
Minor (Adamsville, AL) 54 Hueytown (AL) 37   

Montgomery (Semmes, AL) 14 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) 13   

Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) 24 St. James (Montgomery, AL) 0   

Munford (AL) 21 Talladega (AL) 13   

Neal (East Brewton, AL) 38 Excel (AL) 14   

Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) 45 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) 6   

Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) 42 Houston County (Columbia, AL) 21
Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) 38 Chelsea (AL) 2   

Ohatchee (AL) 40 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) 13   

Opp (AL) 67 Geneva (AL) 14   

Orange Beach (AL) 35 Shields (Beatrice, AL) 20
Pelham (AL) 28 Jordan (Kimberly, AL) 21   

Pennington (Blountsville, AL) 35 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) 14
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 41 Banks Academy (Birmingham, AL) 40
Piedmont (AL) 34 Geraldine (AL) 14
Prattville (AL) 40 Wetumpka (AL) 10   

Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) 35 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) 0   

Randolph (Huntsville, AL) 62 Elkmont (AL) 0   

Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) 18 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) 0   

Robertsdale (AL) 38 Foley (AL) 23   

Saks (Anniston, AL) 24 Sylvania (AL) 14   

Saraland (AL) 42 Theodore (AL) 21
Sheffield (AL) 27 Hubbard (Courtland, AL) 12   

Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) 2 Russell County (Seale, AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Southern Prep (Camp Hill, AL) 28 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) 12
Southside (Gadsden, AL) 40 Lincoln (AL) 27   

St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 31 McAdory (McCalla, AL) 7   

Straughn (Andalusia, AL) 36 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) 0   

Sylacauga (AL) 33 Leeds (AL) 27   

Tharptown (Russellville, AL) 48 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) 14
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) 24 Baker (Mobile, AL) 6   

Valley (AL) 49 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) 12   

Valley Head (AL) 46 Ragland (AL) 17
Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) 20 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) 8
Wellborn (Anniston, AL) 12 Anniston (AL) 7   

West Blocton (AL) 28 Brookwood (AL) 7   

West End (Walnut Grove, AL) 27 Moore (Blountsville, AL) 21   

White Plains (Anniston, AL) 37 Ranburne (AL) 21   

Wicksburg (Newton, AL) 14 Headland (AL) 0
Wilson (Florence, AL) 19 Clements (Athens, AL) 13   

Woodland (AL) 20 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) 16   


INTERSTATE
Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 27 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 7   

Rogers (Florence, AL) 35 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 19   

Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 21 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) 16
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 41 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 12

ALABAMA CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Lighthouse HomeSchool (Oneonta, AL) 52 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 48

CHRISTIAN (8 MAN)
Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) 40 Success Unlimited Academy (Montgomery, AL) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) 40 Meadowview Christian (Selma, AL) 6
Ezekiel Academy (Montgomery, AL) 37 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 6
Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 37 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) 15



Saturday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Lanier (Montgomery, AL) 12 Davis (Montgomery, AL) 8
New Hope (AL) 29 Crossville (AL) 20   

Thompson (Alabaster, AL) 56 Oxford (AL) 34   

Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) 49 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) 14