2020 SOUTHERN SECTION 4/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, April 15th

ALMONT
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at El Modena (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY 4
Baldwin Park (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Magnolia (Anaheim, CA), 3:30pm

RIO HONDO
La Canada (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANTONIO
West Covina (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Paramount (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA
Chino (CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) vs. Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
San Dimas (CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Azusa (CA) at Workman (City of Industry, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) vs. Fairmont (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Vista Hermosa Sports Park (San Clemente, CA), 1:00pm



Friday, April 16th

605
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Oak Park (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:30pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Santa Ynez (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS 4
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Villa Park (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Twentynine Palms (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Tustin (CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
La Puente (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) vs. Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH HILLS
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Hawthorne (CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Costa Mesa (CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Laguna Beach (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) vs. Pasadena (CA) at Rose Bowl (Pasadena, CA), 4:00pm

PACIFIC HILLS
Laguna Hills (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Oxnard (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Lawndale (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. South (Torrance, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Temple City (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Arlington (Riverside, CA) vs. Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Jurupa Valley, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANTONIO
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Warren (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Mission Viejo (CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Bellflower (CA) vs. La Mirada (CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Los Alamitos (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 2:45pm
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Leadership Military Academy (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, April 17th

ANGELUS
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 5:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 5:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 5:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 5:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 5:00pm

IVY
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 5:00pm
Heritage (Menifee, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 5:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Hesperia (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 10:00am
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 10:00am

MONTVIEW
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Gladstone (Covina, CA), 1:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 10:00am

SAN ANDREAS
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 10:00am

SKYLINE
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 10:00am

SUNKIST
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 10:00am

TRINITY
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Agoura (CA) at Camarillo (CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 1:00pm   
[projection: St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 44-21]
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 5:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm