2020 LOS ANGELES SECTION 4/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, April 23rd

CENTRAL
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Contreras (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Bernstein [Helen] (Hollywood, CA) 35-21]
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Mendez (Los Angeles, CA), 4:30pm   
[projection: Marquez [Linda Esperanza] (Huntington Park, CA) 21-20]

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arleta (CA) 42-8]
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Grant (Van Nuys, CA) 28-14]
North Hollywood (CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: North Hollywood (CA) 19-14]

EASTERN
Huntington Park (CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bell (CA) 31-17]
South Gate (CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: South East (South Gate, CA) 28-19]

EXPOSITION
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 4:00pm   
[projection: Hawkins [Augustus] (Los Angeles, CA) 22-21]

MARINE
San Pedro (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: San Pedro (CA) 26-19]
Carson (CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) 50-0]

NORTHERN
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA) 28-27]

VALLEY MISSION
San Fernando (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Fernando (CA) 31-24]
Sylmar (CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Reseda (CA) 48-0]

WEST VALLEY
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) 62-0]
Chatsworth (CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Chatsworth (CA) 26-24]
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Granada Hills (CA) 38-8]

WESTERN
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) 24-12]
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm   
[projection: Venice (Los Angeles, CA) 44-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Los Angeles, CA) 46-7]
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Angelou [Maya] (Los Angeles, CA) 31-22]



Saturday, April 24th

EASTERN
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Maywood, CA)   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) 56-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 2:00pm   
[projection: Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA) 26-21]