LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.
NOTE: STREAKS ARE THROUGH 2019; THIS SCREEN NOT UPDATED UNTIL ENTIRE COUNTRY FINISHED PLAYING.




RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII8
2Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa4A Group 14A7
3Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)KansasEastern Kansas4A6
4Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)ColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man5
4Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A5
4Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5
4Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)GeorgiaA Private Region 2A Private5
8Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Louisiana4A District 104A4
8Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA4
8West Point (MS)Mississippi5A Region 15A4
8Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)GeorgiaGAPPS AAAGAPPS 114
8St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu OpenI-Open4
8Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)HawaiiMauiII4
8Chandler (AZ)Arizona6A Premier6A4
8Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A4
8Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4
8Riverheads (Staunton, VA)VirginiaShenandoah1A4
18St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)WisconsinWisconsin Flyway 3
18Madison County (Madison, FL)Florida1A Region 31A3
18Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX)TexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 13
18North Kingstown (RI)Rhode IslandPower FourPower Four3
18Northwestern (Miami, FL)Florida5A Region 45A3
18UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama5A Region 15A3
18Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA 113
18Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3
18Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)TexasFreelance 3
18Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA3
18Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)MaineB SouthB3
18Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Florida3A Region 43A3
18Mart (TX)Texas2A-2 Region III District 102A-23
18Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)North Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A3
18Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Colorado4A Western Slope4A3
18Orem (UT)Utah5A Region 75A3
18Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)South DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3
18Shattuck (OK)OklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B3
18Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA3
18Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana2A District 6III3
18Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)GeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3
18St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastM3
18St. Joseph (Greenville, MS)MississippiMAIS 3A District 4MAIS 3A3
18Eunice (NM)New Mexico2A District 42A3
42Farrell (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AA2
42Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Washington3A Metro3A2
42Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)Idaho3A Mountain Rivers3A2
42Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)South CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2
42Peabody (Trenton, TN)Tennessee2A Region 72A2
42Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)New YorkSection 9 AA2
42Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO)Missouri275 (8 Man)8 Man2
42Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)South DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A2
42Bryant (AR)Arkansas7A Central7A2
42Weddington (Matthews, NC)North Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A2
42Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B2
42St. Paul (Shiner, TX)TexasTAPPS Division IV District 3TAPPS IV2
42St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 2
42Roswell (NM)New Mexico5A District 45A2
42Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT)VermontDivision II2
42Fyffe (AL)Alabama3A Region 73A2
42Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)Alabama5A Region 45A2
42New Palestine (IN)IndianaHoosier Heritage5A2
42Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep 3ASouthwest Prep 3A2
42Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)South CarolinaA Region 5A2
42Big Horn (WY)Wyoming2A East2A2
42Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A2
42Reidsville (NC)North Carolina2A Mid-State2A2
42Odessa (WA)Washington1B Northeast (8 Man)1B2
42Star Valley (Afton, WY)Wyoming3A West3A2
42Kirtland (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - ValleyV2
42Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)MassachusettsCommonwealth - LargeNorth 72
42Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)VirginiaVirginia Football (8 Man)8 Man2
42Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)ArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I2
42Reading (MI)MichiganBig 882
42Limon (CO)Colorado1A North Central1A2
42Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandPower FourPower Four2
42Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Utah6A Region 46A2
42Central (Springfield, MA)MassachusettsAAWest 32
42Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)GeorgiaGAPPS I-AA Region 2 (8 Man)GAPPS 82
42Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A2
42Derby (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A2
42Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)WisconsinParkland 2
42East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)North Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A2
42Grandview (TX)Texas3A-1 Region II District 73A-12
42North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region III District 216A2
42Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2
42Winnisquam (Tilton, NH)New HampshireDivision IIIIII2
42Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)New YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2
42Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS)Mississippi1A Region 21A2
42Thurston (Springfield, OR)Oregon5A Special District 45A2
42Woonsocket (RI)Rhode IslandDivision I - NorthI2
42Shelby (NC)North Carolina2A Southwestern2A2
42St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA)MassachusettsDual ValleyCentral 82
42Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)GeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA2
42St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2
42Western Boone (Thorntown, IN)IndianaSagamore2A2
42Muskego (WI)WisconsinClassic Eight 2
42Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA2
42Aledo (TX)Texas5A-2 Region II District 5 Zone A5A-22
42Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS)MississippiMAIS 5A District 3MAIS 5A2
42Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)New YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2
42Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)GeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA2
42St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)MassachusettsCatholicNorth 12
42Bixby (OK)Oklahoma6A-II District 26A-II2