LONGEST CURRENT STREAKS    longest all-time streaks    longest state title streaks


 state group by streak

 results
 show

 scores





RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaAA Section 1AA67
08/22/15 La Crescent (MN) (55-7), 08/28/15 St. Charles (MN) (57-20), 09/04/15 Pine Island (MN) (46-14), 09/11/15 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (34-7), 09/18/15 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (55-0), 09/25/15 Cotter (Winona, MN) (51-6), 10/02/15 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (45-2), 10/09/15 Chatfield (MN) (35-0), 10/14/15 Cotter (Winona, MN) (62-0), 10/20/15 Chatfield (MN) (48-0), 10/24/15 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (48-7), 10/30/15 Blue Earth (MN) (48-0), 11/07/15 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (43-6), 11/13/15 Pipestone (MN) (40-0), 09/02/16 La Crescent (MN) (45-14), 09/10/16 St. Charles (MN) (42-13), 09/16/16 Pine Island (MN) (38-6), 09/23/16 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-20), 09/30/16 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (47-0), 10/07/16 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-6), 10/14/16 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (70-12), 10/19/16 Chatfield (MN) (33-0), 10/25/16 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-14), 10/29/16 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-14), 11/04/16 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (27-7), 11/12/16 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (58-16), 11/18/16 Barnesville (MN) (55-20), 11/25/16 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (61-12), 09/01/17 Lake City (MN) (39-7), 09/08/17 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (34-27), 09/15/17 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (42-6), 09/22/17 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (39-6), 09/29/17 Chatfield (MN) (42-13), 10/06/17 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (36-0), 10/13/17 Cannon Falls (MN) (40-8), 10/18/17 St. Charles (MN) (40-6), 10/28/17 Chatfield (MN) (33-14), 11/03/17 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (35-7), 11/10/17 North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), 11/16/17 Paynesville (MN) (49-16), 11/24/17 Pipestone (MN) (57-6), 08/31/18 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-0), 09/07/18 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-6), 09/14/18 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (61-0), 09/21/18 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-7), 09/28/18 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), 10/05/18 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (14-0), 10/12/18 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-7), 10/17/18 St. Charles (MN) (33-8), 10/27/18 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (44-19), 11/02/18 Chatfield (MN) (20-0), 11/09/18 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (41-0), 11/15/18 Paynesville (MN) (40-6), 11/23/18 Barnesville (MN) (21-0), 08/30/19 Red Wing (MN) (55-7), 09/06/19 St. Charles (MN) (42-7), 09/13/19 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (43-0), 09/20/19 Chatfield (MN) (41-8), 09/27/19 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (24-7), 10/04/19 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (46-15), 10/11/19 Pine Island (MN) (34-0), 10/16/19 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (49-3), 10/26/19 St. Charles (MN) (57-6), 11/01/19 Chatfield (MN) (27-7), 11/08/19 Pipestone (MN) (56-14), 11/15/19 Barnesville (MN) (43-12), 11/29/19 North (Minneapolis, MN) (26-0)

2Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA49
08/25/17 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (55-7), 09/01/17 Bloomsburg (PA) (49-0), 09/08/17 Mount Carmel (PA) (29-7), 09/15/17 Hughesville (PA) (57-0), 09/22/17 Lewisburg (PA) (56-21), 09/29/17 Milton (PA) (75-28), 10/06/17 Montoursville (PA) (42-7), 10/13/17 Danville (PA) (41-10), 10/20/17 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-0), 10/27/17 Selinsgrove (PA) (49-28), 11/03/17 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (63-26), 11/10/17 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (59-14), 11/17/17 Mount Carmel (PA) (49-14), 11/24/17 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-12), 12/01/17 Dunmore (PA) (56-19), 12/08/17 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-0), 08/24/18 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-6), 08/31/18 Mount Carmel (PA) (41-7), 09/07/18 Selinsgrove (PA) (48-0), 09/14/18 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (48-0), 09/21/18 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-27), 09/28/18 South Williamsport (PA) (54-20), 10/05/18 Jersey Shore (PA) (62-7), 10/12/18 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (69-7), 10/19/18 Hughesville (PA) (69-8), 10/26/18 Danville (PA) (49-7), 11/02/18 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (55-0), 11/10/18 Troy (PA) (69-16), 11/17/18 Mount Carmel (PA) (39-14), 11/24/18 York Catholic (York, PA) (56-23), 11/30/18 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), 12/07/18 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-14), 08/25/19 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (36-0), 08/31/19 Mount Carmel (PA) (48-0), 09/06/19 Selinsgrove (PA) (76-0), 09/13/19 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (62-0), 09/20/19 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (62-0), 09/27/19 South Williamsport (PA) (76-6), 10/04/19 Jersey Shore (PA) (56-14), 10/11/19 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-0), 10/18/19 Montoursville (PA) (35-0), 10/25/19 Danville (PA) (49-6), 11/02/19 Towanda (PA) (75-0), 11/09/19 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-0), 11/16/19 Mount Carmel (PA) (49-0), 11/22/19 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (63-22), 11/29/19 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-27), 12/06/19 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (74-7), 09/18/20 Bloomsburg (PA) (41-0)

3Shattuck (OK)OklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B38
10/27/17 Seiling (OK) (54-8), 11/02/17 Canton (OK) (55-0), 11/10/17 Waukomis (OK) (59-0), 11/17/17 Carnegie (OK) (73-28), 11/24/17 Keota (OK) (48-0), 12/01/17 Davenport (OK) (48-16), 12/08/17 Laverne (OK) (30-16), 08/24/18 Tipton (OK) (44-14), 08/31/18 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) (56-8), 09/07/18 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) (64-14), 09/21/18 Life Prep (Wichita, KS) (60-14), 09/27/18 Carnegie (OK) (52-6), 10/05/18 Turpin (OK) (45-0), 10/18/18 Laverne (OK) (56-22), 10/26/18 Seiling (OK) (36-0), 11/02/18 Canton (OK) (54-8), 11/09/18 Ringwood (OK) (48-0), 11/16/18 Alex (OK) (55-6), 11/23/18 Dewar (OK) (67-20), 11/30/18 Davenport (OK) (54-30), 12/06/18 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) (42-26), 08/30/19 Tipton (OK) (50-0), 09/06/19 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) (44-8), 09/13/19 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) (46-16), 09/26/19 Beaver (OK) (66-12), 10/03/19 Carnegie (OK) (49-6), 10/11/19 Turpin (OK) (59-16), 10/25/19 Laverne (OK) (56-30), 11/01/19 Seiling (OK) (50-0), 11/07/19 Canton (OK) (38-19), 11/15/19 Garber (OK) (46-0), 11/22/19 Burns Flat-Dill City (Burns Flat, OK) (40-20), 11/29/19 Dewar (OK) (62-28), 12/06/19 Davenport (OK) (30-14), 12/13/19 Regent Prep (Tulsa, OK) (24-19), 08/28/20 Tipton (OK) (46-0), 09/11/20 Destiny Christian (Del City, OK) (40-24), 09/18/20 Cherokee (OK) (64-26)

4Kirtland (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - ValleyV34
08/24/18 Chagrin Falls (OH) (43-0), 08/31/18 Columbia (Columbia Station, OH) (49-7), 09/07/18 Geneva (OH) (35-0), 09/14/18 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (58-6), 09/21/18 Richmond Heights (OH) (13-0), 09/28/18 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (42-6), 10/05/18 Harding (Fairport Harbor, OH) (42-0), 10/12/18 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (43-6), 10/19/18 Independence (OH) (50-0), 10/26/18 Wickliffe (OH) (34-7), 11/02/18 Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH) (59-0), 11/09/18 Norwayne (Creston, OH) (35-0), 11/16/18 Mogadore (OH) (20-14), 11/23/18 Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) (35-18), 11/30/18 Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) (16-7), 08/30/19 Lakeview (Cortland, OH) (35-0), 09/06/19 Riverside (Painesville, OH) (28-7), 09/13/19 Geneva (OH) (30-0), 09/20/19 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (31-0), 09/27/19 Wickliffe (OH) (55-0), 10/04/19 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (56-0), 10/11/19 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (63-0), 10/18/19 Beachwood (OH) (49-14), 10/25/19 Hawken (Gates Mills, OH) (45-0), 11/01/19 Berkshire (Burton, OH) (48-13), 11/09/19 Sandy Valley (Magnolia, OH) (38-24), 11/16/19 South Range (Canfield, OH) (38-7), 11/23/19 Manchester (Akron, OH) (32-7), 11/30/19 Oak Harbor (OH) (28-14), 12/07/19 Ironton (OH) (17-7), 08/28/20 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (31-15), 09/05/20 Shaker Heights (OH) (35-10), 09/11/20 Cardinal (Middlefield, OH) (55-0), 09/18/20 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (58-0)

4Fyffe (AL)Alabama3A Region 73A34
08/31/18 Geraldine (AL) (41-7), 09/07/18 Section (AL) (56-0), 09/14/18 Collinsville (AL) (54-24), 09/21/18 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), 09/28/18 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (55-7), 10/05/18 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-7), 10/12/18 Cedar Bluff (AL) (56-0), 10/19/18 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (42-26), 10/26/18 Ider (AL) (54-0), 11/02/18 Sylvania (AL) (41-14), 11/09/18 Cleveland (AL) (63-0), 11/16/18 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-0), 11/23/18 Ohatchee (AL) (21-13), 11/30/18 Aliceville (AL) (49-8), 12/07/18 Luverne (AL) (21-19), 08/30/19 Geraldine (AL) (28-0), 09/06/19 Section (AL) (49-0), 09/13/19 Collinsville (AL) (24-3), 09/20/19 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (47-6), 09/27/19 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-0), 10/04/19 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (55-0), 10/11/19 Cedar Bluff (AL) (42-0), 10/18/19 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (62-14), 10/24/19 Ider (AL) (47-0), 11/01/19 Sylvania (AL) (42-0), 11/08/19 Sheffield (AL) (48-0), 11/15/19 Ranburne (AL) (38-7), 11/22/19 Red Bay (AL) (45-6), 11/29/19 Collinsville (AL) (21-0), 12/06/19 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (56-7), 08/21/20 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (48-0), 09/04/20 Collinsville (AL) (54-0), 09/11/20 Sylvania (AL) (49-20), 09/18/20 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (54-6)

6Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Utah6A Region 46A32
08/17/18 Pleasant Grove (UT) (40-30), 08/24/18 Riverton (UT) (41-0), 08/31/18 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-7), 09/21/18 Timpview (Provo, UT) (53-21), 09/28/18 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-7), 10/05/18 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-0), 10/11/18 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-21), 10/17/18 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-20), 10/27/18 Murray (UT) (70-3), 11/02/18 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (52-6), 11/09/18 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-15), 11/16/18 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (31-14), 08/15/19 Orem (UT) (30-14), 08/23/19 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (31-0), 08/30/19 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (56-28), 09/06/19 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (42-7), 09/13/19 Alta (Sandy, UT) (59-28), 09/20/19 Pleasant Grove (UT) (47-14), 09/27/19 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (21-17), 10/04/19 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (48-7), 10/10/19 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (56-22), 10/16/19 American Fork (UT) (59-28), 11/01/19 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (53-21), 11/08/19 Syracuse (UT) (56-0), 11/15/19 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (34-7), 11/22/19 American Fork (UT) (49-14), 08/14/20 Farmington (UT) (49-20), 08/21/20 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (56-0), 08/28/20 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-20), 09/04/20 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (51-14), 09/11/20 Alta (Sandy, UT) (56-6), 09/18/20 Pleasant Grove (UT) (38-7)

7Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A30
08/25/18 Lisbon (ND) (45-28), 08/31/18 Rugby (ND) (52-6), 09/07/18 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (44-8), 09/14/18 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (39-8), 09/21/18 Bottineau (ND) (48-0), 09/28/18 Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan (Carrington, ND) (18-14), 10/05/18 Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota] (Cooperstown, ND) (36-0), 10/12/18 Park River (ND) (34-0), 10/20/18 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) (45-7), 10/27/18 Kindred (ND) (28-7), 11/03/18 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (22-19), 11/09/18 Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) (20-18), 08/23/19 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (39-8), 08/30/19 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (40-8), 09/06/19 Park River (ND) (65-6), 09/13/19 Rugby (ND) (40-6), 09/20/19 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (42-0), 09/27/19 Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) (48-6), 10/04/19 Bottineau (ND) (60-0), 10/15/19 Carrington (ND) (40-8), 10/19/19 Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) (44-16), 10/26/19 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (56-12), 11/02/19 Oakes (ND) (50-13), 11/09/19 Lisbon (ND) (50-0), 11/15/19 Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) (42-14), 08/21/20 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) (59-12), 08/28/20 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) (58-0), 09/04/20 Park River (ND) (56-8), 09/11/20 Rugby (ND) (48-0), 09/18/20 Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) (48-16)

8Berchmans Academy (Grand Coteau, LA)LouisianaChristian Educators of Louisiana (8 Man)CE 828
09/24/16 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (50-6), 08/25/17 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) (50-6), 09/08/17 Mount Olive Christian (Athens, LA) (44-0), 09/14/17 Acadiana Christian (New Iberia, LA) (46-14), 09/21/17 Harvest Time Christian Academy (Abbeville, LA) (60-0), 09/29/17 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (50-6), 10/12/17 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) (64-60), 10/23/17 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) (44-8), 10/28/17 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) (24-14), 08/17/18 Acadiana Christian (New Iberia, LA) (48-0), 08/24/18 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) (46-18), 09/01/18 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (54-0), 09/07/18 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) (70-0), 09/14/18 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) (38-0), 09/22/18 Mount Olive Christian (Athens, LA) (62-0), 09/27/18 Acadiana Christian (New Iberia, LA) (58-0), 10/11/18 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (15-0), 10/18/18 Acadiana Christian (New Iberia, LA) (56-0), 10/27/18 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (54-12), 08/16/19 Acadiana Christian (New Iberia, LA) (38-6), 08/29/19 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (38-0), 09/05/19 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) (56-0), 09/14/19 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) (34-6), 09/19/19 Acadiana Christian (New Iberia, LA) (38-12), 10/03/19 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (49-0), 10/11/19 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) (58-6), 10/17/19 John Paul the Great Academy (Lafayette, LA) (34-20), 10/26/19 Southwest Louisiana HomeSchool (Lake Charles, LA) (54-16)

8Peabody (Trenton, TN)Tennessee2A Region 72A28
10/12/18 McKenzie (TN) (55-7), 10/19/18 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (50-0), 10/26/18 Adamsville (TN) (30-0), 11/02/18 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-0), 11/09/18 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (41-7), 11/16/18 Union City (TN) (35-0), 11/23/18 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (35-21), 11/29/18 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (17-9), 08/22/19 Milan (TN) (35-14), 08/30/19 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-0), 09/06/19 McKenzie (TN) (42-0), 09/13/19 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (30-7), 09/20/19 Adamsville (TN) (42-7), 10/04/19 Union City (TN) (63-14), 10/11/19 Obion County (Troy, TN) (55-7), 10/18/19 Halls (TN) (36-0), 10/25/19 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (42-6), 10/31/19 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (54-7), 11/08/19 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (38-0), 11/15/19 McKenzie (TN) (48-0), 11/22/19 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (29-28), 11/29/19 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (38-14), 12/07/19 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (27-16), 08/20/20 Milan (TN) (34-13), 08/28/20 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (37-6), 09/04/20 McKenzie (TN) (35-21), 09/11/20 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (40-13), 09/18/20 Adamsville (TN) (42-7)

8Muskego (WI)WisconsinClassic Eight 28
08/17/18 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), 08/24/18 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (42-20), 08/31/18 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (36-12), 09/07/18 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (28-27), 09/14/18 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-7), 09/21/18 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (63-0), 09/28/18 Oconomowoc (WI) (45-14), 10/05/18 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (30-7), 10/12/18 Mukwonago (WI) (28-21), 10/19/18 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (56-7), 10/26/18 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (56-20), 11/02/18 Franklin (WI) (20-3), 11/09/18 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (24-21), 11/16/18 Kimberly (WI) (24-21), 08/22/19 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (14-10), 08/30/19 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (24-7), 09/06/19 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) (31-10), 09/13/19 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-20), 09/20/19 Oconomowoc (WI) (45-0), 09/27/19 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (56-14), 10/04/19 Mukwonago (WI) (24-7), 10/11/19 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (48-0), 10/18/19 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) (49-0), 10/25/19 Pulaski/Carmen Science & Tech South/Carmen Science & Tech Southeast (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), 11/01/19 Mukwonago (WI) (17-7), 11/08/19 Franklin (WI) (17-10), 11/15/19 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (49-13), 11/22/19 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (21-10)