2019 NEBRASKA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy hide projections
Tuesday, November 12th
D1 PLAYOFFS
Burwell (NE) 71 Cambridge (NE) 48
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 36 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 12
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 42 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 30
Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 28 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 14
D2 PLAYOFFS
Overton (NE) 22 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 14
Pleasanton (NE) 34 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 24
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 36 Bloomfield (NE) 0
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 64 Plainview (NE) 20
Friday, November 15th
A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 37 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 30 [projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 31-21]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 31 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 14 [projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 31-28]
B PLAYOFFS
Scottsbluff (NE) 63 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 56 [projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 38-28]
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 27 Waverly (NE) 10 [projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 28-21]
C1 PLAYOFFS
Pierce (NE) 54 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 14 [projection: Pierce (NE) 34-31]
Wahoo (NE) 21 Wayne (NE) 7 [projection: Wahoo (NE) 38-6]
C2 PLAYOFFS
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 54 St. Paul (NE) 13 [projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 34-27]
Sutton (NE) 38 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 28 [projection: Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 36-35]
D6 PLAYOFFS
Harvard (NE) 50 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 20
McCool Junction (NE) 40 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 28
Monday, November 18th
D1 PLAYOFFS
Burwell (NE) 28 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 10
Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 34 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 30
D2 PLAYOFFS
Pleasanton (NE) 12 Overton (NE) 6
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 24 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 16
Friday, November 22nd
D6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Harvard (NE) 50 McCool Junction (NE) 33
Monday, November 25th
B CHAMPIONSHIP
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 21 Scottsbluff (NE) 20 [projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 31-28]
D1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 40 Burwell (NE) 34
D2 CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 70 Pleasanton (NE) 16
Tuesday, November 26th
A CHAMPIONSHIP
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 35 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 0 [projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 35-28]
C1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wahoo (NE) 38 Pierce (NE) 0 [projection: Wahoo (NE) 34-31]
C2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 19 Sutton (NE) 0 [projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 38-22]