2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 10th

BIG VIII
Corona (CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Indio (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Walnut (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Jurupa Valley (CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Bloomington (CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Hills (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Westminster (CA), 6:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) at San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA), 5:00pm



Friday, October 11th

ALMONT
Alhambra (CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Chino Hills (CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 6:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
King (Riverside, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Norco (CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
Palm Desert (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Tustin (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at West Ranch (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Valencia (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
La Habra (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Littlerock (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
North (Riverside, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Apple Valley (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) vs. Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Hemet (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chino (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 6:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 6:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 6:00pm

OCEAN
El Segundo (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) vs. Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Orange (CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) vs. Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Irvine (CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Inglewood (CA) vs. West (Torrance, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Mission Viejo (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Fontana (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) vs. Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) vs. Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Mead (Spokane, WA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 6:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Maricopa (CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) vs. Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA) at Community Park (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 2:30pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:30pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 12th

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Camarillo (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm

DEL REY
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 1:30pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) at Lutheran (La Verne, CA), 11:00am

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm