2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 26th

PACIFIC
Pasadena (CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. San Clemente (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm
Trona (CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 27th

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) vs. Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) vs. Ontario (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Bellflower (CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Buena Park (CA) at Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) vs. Cypress (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) vs. Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Montclair (CA), 7:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Newbury Park (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Century (Santa Ana, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha (Pasadena, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Moorpark (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Crespi (Encino, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Vasquez (Acton, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Adelanto (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Bakersfield (CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
St. John's (Washington, DC) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Catholic U. (Washington, DC), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Mojave (CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) at North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA), 3:00pm
Trona (CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 5:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 12:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Excelsior (Victorville, CA), 11:00am
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 6:30pm
Torrance (CA) at St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 2:30pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Cate (Carpinteria, CA), 2:30pm
Malibu (CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 3:00pm