2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 12th

SOUTH VALLEY
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 5:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:30pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Costa Mesa (CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) vs. Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Lancaster (CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Milken (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Alta Loma (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Apple Valley (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Carter (Rialto, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Lakewood (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Compton (CA), 5:00pm
Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA) at Buena (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
La Canada (CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
La Habra (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Miller (Fontana, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Jordan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Park (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) vs. Camarillo (CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:30pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Perris (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) vs. Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Rosemead (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) at Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) vs. Valencia (CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
South El Monte (CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Wilson (Long Beach, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Littlerock (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) vs. Barstow (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:30pm
Villa Park (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Bassett (La Puente, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Yorba Linda (CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Agoura (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Inglewood (CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Henderson, NV) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Sports Leadership & Management (Henderson, NV) vs. Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Liberty (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA), 6:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Avalon (CA) vs. Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Trona (CA)
Lone Pine (CA) at Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Mojave (CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 4:30pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:15pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) vs. South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 6:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm
San Dimas (CA) vs. Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) vs. Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) vs. Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 2:45pm
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ), 7:00pm
Milton (GA) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 4:00pm
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 5:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 5:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA)