2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 5:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:30pm
Montebello (CA) at Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA), 7:00pm
North (Riverside, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) vs. Troy (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Fountain Valley (CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Indio (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, September 6th

SOUTH VALLEY
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm
Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA) at Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Adelanto (CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm
Anaheim (CA) vs. Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Chino (CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (CA) at Hemet (CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Beaumont (CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Bloomington (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) vs. Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Santa Barbara (CA), 7:00pm
Chino Hills (CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at La Quinta (CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Bellflower (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Western Christian (Upland, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Buena Park (CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Muir (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Grand Terrace (CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
La Mirada (CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
La Serna (Whittier, CA) vs. Arcadia (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Alta Loma (CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Monrovia (CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) vs. Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Nordhoff (Ojai, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
North (Torrance, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario (CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Whittier, CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Portola (Irvine, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) vs. Saugus (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ana (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) vs. West (Torrance, CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Shadow Hills (Indio, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Silverado (Victorville, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) vs. Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Zamperini Stadium (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Sultana (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Yucca Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Hemet, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. San Dimas (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Garey (Pomona, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Boron (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Flowing Wells (Tucson, AZ) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) vs. Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Henderson, NV) vs. St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Centennial (Peoria, AZ), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. West Hills (Santee, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA), 6:30pm
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA)
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 3:30pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA), 6:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) vs. St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA)
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 8:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 2:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) vs. Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 11:00am