2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Baldwin Park (CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Calabasas (CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Century (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) vs. Webb (Claremont, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Pacific (San Bernardino, CA) at Beaumont (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) vs. Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Westminster (CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Beverly Hills (CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Pomona (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:15pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Alhambra (CA) vs. Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Alta Loma (CA) at Monrovia (CA), 7:00pm
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) vs. Camarillo (CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:30pm
Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Azusa (CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm
Banning (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Barstow (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Bellflower (CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Bonita (La Verne, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm
California (Whittier, CA) at El Toro (Lake Forest, CA), 7:00pm
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral City (CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Dominguez (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Chino (CA) at Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Colton (CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Compton (CA) vs. Santa Monica (CA) at Santa Monica College (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Covina (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Culver City (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Cypress (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm
Desert Hot Springs (CA) at Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) vs. Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Kare Park (Irwindale, CA), 7:00pm
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
El Monte (CA) at Glenn (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Bell Gardens (CA), 7:00pm
El Segundo (CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Cerritos (CA), 3:15pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Fullerton (CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Ganesha (Pomona, CA) at Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA), 7:00pm
Garey (Pomona, CA) at Montclair (CA), 6:00pm
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) vs. Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) vs. Burbank (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Grand Terrace (CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia (CA) at Adelanto (CA), 7:00pm
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Fontana (CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm
La Puente (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
La Quinta (CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Centennial (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) vs. Lakewood (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Muir (Pasadena, CA) vs. Hart (Newhall, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Nogales (La Puente, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 6:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Chaminade (West Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Pasadena (CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
San Gabriel (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
San Marino (CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Mission Viejo (CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Paula (CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Costa Mesa (CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:30pm
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Servite (Anaheim, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) vs. Lawndale (CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 7:00pm
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) vs. Warren (Downey, CA) at Clark Field (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at Keppel (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Thousand Oaks (CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm
University (Irvine, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Valencia (Placentia, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
West Covina (CA) at Ontario (CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Huntington Beach (CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Mountain View (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:30pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Kapolei (HI), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at West Ranch (Valencia, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Inglewood (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:30pm
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 6:00pm
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (La Verne, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 6:00pm
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) at Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA), 6:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA)
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 5:00pm
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 2:00pm
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 6:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 1:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arleta (CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) vs. Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 12:00pm
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) vs. Beckman (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Punahou (Honolulu, HI) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Meadows (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm