2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 31st

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
El Modena (Orange, CA) vs. Villa Park (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Cypress (CA) vs. Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (La Palma, CA) vs. Tustin (CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) at Orange Vista (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chino (CA) at Montclair (CA), 6:00pm
Don Lugo (Chino, CA) at Diamond Bar (CA), 6:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Arcadia (CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA) vs. Vasquez (Acton, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) at Milken (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA), 4:00pm



Friday, November 1st

605
Artesia (Lakewood, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Cerritos (CA) vs. Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

ACADEMY
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) at Walnut (CA), 7:00pm
Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) at Schurr (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Montebello (CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) at Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm
Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Crespi (Encino, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Etiwanda (CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cucamonga (CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Centennial (Compton, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA), 3:00pm
Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Westminster (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA), 7:00pm
Corona (CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm
King (Riverside, CA) at Santiago (Corona, CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) vs. Thousand Oaks (CA) at Santa Barbara CC (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:30pm
Camarillo (CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:30pm

CAMINO REAL
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) at St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA), 7:00pm
Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Oak Park (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm
Royal (Simi Valley, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Barbara (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Yucaipa (CA), 7:00pm
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) vs. Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm
Redlands (CA) at Carter (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Carpinteria (CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Fillmore (CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm

CROSS VALLEY
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
La Salle (Pasadena, CA) at Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at Los Angeles Valley College (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier (CA) vs. La Serna (Whittier, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA), 7:00pm
Palm Desert (CA) at Rancho Mirage (CA), 7:00pm
Palm Springs (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Adelanto (CA) at Silverado (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Cathedral City (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Banning (CA), 7:00pm
Indio (CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) vs. Twentynine Palms (CA) at Twentynine Palms JHS (Twentynine Palms, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Canyon (Canyon Country, CA), 7:00pm
West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm

FREEWAY
Buena Park (CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) vs. Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) vs. La Quinta (Westminster, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm

GOLD COAST
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Highland (Palmdale, CA) at Knight (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Palmdale (CA) at Quartz Hill (CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) vs. Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at Charter Oak (Covina, CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Perris (CA) at Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) vs. North (Riverside, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Heritage (Romoland, CA) at Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) at Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
La Puente (CA) at Ganesha (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Pomona (CA) at Bassett (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Serra (Gardena, CA), 7:00pm
Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
El Monte (CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Arroyo (El Monte, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Serrano (Phelan, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Gladstone (Covina, CA) vs. Azusa (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at Duarte (CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Wilson (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Beaumont (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Tahquitz (Hemet, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Moreno Valley (CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
San Bernardino (CA) at Pacific (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chaffey (Ontario, CA) at Ontario (CA), 6:00pm

NORTH HILLS
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. El Dorado (Placentia, CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
Beverly Hills (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at El Segundo (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) vs. Anaheim (CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Orange (CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Chapman U. (Orange, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Beach (CA) at Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burbank (CA) at Burroughs (Burbank, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. University (Irvine, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) vs. Portola (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Ventura (CA) at Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Alta Loma (CA) at Ayala (Chino Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Claremont (CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Glendora (CA) at Colony (Ontario, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Inglewood (CA) vs. Morningside (Inglewood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
South (Torrance, CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Torrance (CA) at West (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Poly (Pasadena, CA), 2:30pm

RIO HONDO
La Canada (CA) at South Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm
Temple City (CA) at San Marino (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) vs. La Sierra (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Jurupa Valley (CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Rubidoux (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) at Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Rialto (CA) at San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Downey (CA) at Warren (Downey, CA), 7:00pm
Gahr (Cerritos, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) at Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA) at Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA), 7:00pm
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:30pm

SEA VIEW
Laguna Hills (CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) at Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Great Oak (Temecula, CA) at Chaparral (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) at La Mirada (CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Ramona (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Fontana (CA) at Bloomington (CA), 7:00pm
Kaiser (Fontana, CA) at Colton (CA), 7:00pm
Summit (Fontana, CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Huntington Beach (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Baldwin Park (CA) vs. Covina (CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
Northview (Covina, CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at San Dimas (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Newbury Park (CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Campbell Hall (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Avalon (CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 2:30pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA), 3:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA) at Malibu (CA), 6:30pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) at Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA), 6:30pm
St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) at Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA), 3:15pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Sun Valley (CA) at Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA)



Saturday, November 2nd

CROSS VALLEY
Excelsior (Victorville, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 11:00am

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) at Trona (CA), 2:00pm