2019 SOUTHERN SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

ACADEMY
Southlands Christian (Rowland Heights, CA) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm

BIG 4
Garden Grove (CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Roosevelt (Eastvale, CA) at Norco (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Carter (Rialto, CA) vs. Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. Whittier (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

EMPIRE
Crean Lutheran (Irvine, CA) vs. Kennedy (La Palma, CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:30pm
Cypress (CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm
Pacifica (Garden Grove, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Bassett (La Puente, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Hesperia (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Azusa (CA) vs. Duarte (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Anaheim (CA) vs. Katella (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Orange (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
Patriot (Riverside, CA) vs. Hillcrest (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA) at Arroyo Valley (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Hamilton (Anza, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Nuview Bridge (Nuevo, CA) at Sherman Indian (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Bloomington (CA) at Kaiser (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm
Fontana (CA) vs. Summit (Fontana, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Servite (Anaheim, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:30pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA) at Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA), 4:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) vs. Noli Indian (San Jacinto, CA) at Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
St. Jeanne de Lestonnac (Temecula, CA) vs. Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) at Coachella Crossroads (Coachella, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 25th

605
Cerritos (CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Glenn (Norwalk, CA) at Artesia (Lakewood, CA), 7:00pm

ACADEMY
Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) vs. Fairmont Prep (Anaheim, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm

ALMONT
Bell Gardens (CA) vs. Alhambra (CA) at Moor Field (Alhambra, CA), 7:00pm
Keppel (Alhambra, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Schurr (Montebello, CA) at San Gabriel (CA), 7:00pm

AMBASSADOR
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA) vs. Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA) at Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA), 7:00pm
Ontario Christian (Ontario, CA) at Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA), 7:00pm
Western Christian (Upland, CA) at Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

ANGELUS
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (La Canada, CA) at Salesian (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

BASELINE
Damien (La Verne, CA) at Etiwanda (CA), 7:00pm
Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Rancho Cucamonga (CA), 7:00pm
Upland (CA) at Chino Hills (CA), 7:00pm

BAY
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) at Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA), 7:00pm

BIG 4
Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) vs. Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) at Westminster (CA), 7:00pm

BIG VIII
Centennial (Corona, CA) at King (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Santiago (Corona, CA) at Corona (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Moorpark (CA), 7:00pm
Camarillo (CA) at Thousand Oaks (CA), 7:00pm

CAMINO REAL
Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA) vs. Mary Star of the Sea (San Pedro, CA) at Daniels Field (San Pedro, CA), 7:00pm
St. Monica (Santa Monica, CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

CANYON
Oak Park (CA) at Royal (Simi Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Simi Valley (CA) at Agoura (CA), 7:00pm

CHANNEL
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Santa Barbara (CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 6:00pm

CITRUS BELT
Citrus Valley (Redlands, CA) at Cajon (San Bernardino, CA), 7:00pm
Yucaipa (CA) at Redlands (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS COAST
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Nordhoff (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm

CRESTVIEW
Canyon (Anaheim, CA) vs. El Modena (Orange, CA) at Brea Olinda (Brea, CA), 7:00pm
Villa Park (CA) at Yorba Linda (CA), 7:00pm

DEL REY
St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
St. Genevieve (Panorama City, CA) at La Salle (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm

DEL RIO
El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT EMPIRE
La Quinta (CA) at Palm Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Mirage (CA) at Shadow Hills (Indio, CA), 7:00pm
Xavier Prep (Palm Desert, CA) at Palm Desert (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT SKY
Barstow (CA) at Victor Valley (Victorville, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (Apple Valley, CA) vs. Adelanto (CA) at Apple Valley (CA), 7:00pm

DESERT VALLEY
Banning (CA) at Indio (CA), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Desert Hot Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Twentynine Palms (CA) at Cathedral City (CA), 7:00pm
Yucca Valley (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm

FOOTHILL
Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) at Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) vs. West Ranch (Valencia, CA) at Valencia (CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) vs. Valencia (CA) at College of Canyons (Santa Clarita, CA), 7:30pm

FREEWAY
Sonora (La Habra, CA) at Buena Park (CA), 7:00pm
Sunny Hills (Fullerton, CA) at Fullerton (CA), 7:00pm
Troy (Fullerton, CA) at La Habra (CA), 7:00pm

GARDEN GROVE
La Quinta (Westminster, CA) vs. Santiago (Garden Grove, CA) at Garden Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Los Amigos (Fountain Valley, CA) vs. Loara (Anaheim, CA) at Glover Stadium (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove, CA) at Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN
Eastside (Lancaster, CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm
Knight (Palmdale, CA) at Antelope Valley (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster (CA) at Palmdale (CA), 7:00pm
Quartz Hill (CA) at Highland (Palmdale, CA), 7:00pm

HACIENDA
Charter Oak (Covina, CA) at Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA), 7:00pm
South Hills (West Covina, CA) at Diamond Ranch (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm
Walnut (CA) at West Covina (CA), 7:00pm

INLAND VALLEY
Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) at Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Vista (Perris, CA) at North (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Riverside, CA) at Perris (CA), 7:00pm

IVY
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA), 7:00pm
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Heritage (Romoland, CA), 7:00pm

MARMONTE
Calabasas (CA) at Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) at Newbury Park (CA), 7:00pm

MIRAMONTE
Pomona (CA) at Garey (Pomona, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Loyola (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) at Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Alemany (Mission Hills, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Arroyo (El Monte, CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (El Monte, CA) at South El Monte (CA), 7:00pm

MOJAVE RIVER
Serrano (Phelan, CA) at Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA), 7:00pm
Sultana (Hesperia, CA) at Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA), 7:00pm

MONTVIEW
Gladstone (Covina, CA) at Nogales (La Puente, CA), 7:00pm
Workman (City of Industry, CA) vs. Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park, CA) at La Puente (CA), 7:00pm

MOORE
Compton (CA) at Lakewood (CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Long Beach, CA) vs. Poly (Long Beach, CA) at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Millikan (Long Beach, CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN PASS
Beaumont (CA) at West Valley (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
Hemet (CA) at Tahquitz (Hemet, CA), 7:00pm
San Jacinto (CA) at Citrus Hill (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Indian Springs (San Bernardino, CA) at San Bernardino (CA), 7:00pm
Rubidoux (Riverside, CA) at Moreno Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley, CA) at Miller (Fontana, CA), 7:00pm

MT. BALDY
Chino (CA) at Don Lugo (Chino, CA), 6:00pm
Diamond Bar (CA) at Chaffey (Ontario, CA), 6:00pm
Montclair (CA) at Ontario (CA), 6:00pm

NORTH HILLS
El Dorado (Placentia, CA) vs. Brea Olinda (Brea, CA) at Valencia (Placentia, CA), 7:00pm
Esperanza (Anaheim, CA) vs. Foothill (Santa Ana, CA) at Tustin (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN
El Segundo (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Culver City (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Monica (CA) at Beverly Hills (CA), 7:00pm

OLYMPIC
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Maranatha (Pasadena, CA), 7:00pm
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) vs. Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA) at Whittier College (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE
Magnolia (Anaheim, CA) vs. Valley (Santa Ana, CA) at Western (Anaheim, CA), 7:00pm
Savanna (Anaheim, CA) at Century (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

ORANGE COAST
Estancia (Costa Mesa, CA) vs. Santa Ana (CA) at Costa Mesa (CA), 7:00pm
Saddleback (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Costa Mesa (CA) at Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Godinez (Santa Ana, CA) vs. Ocean View (Huntington Beach, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Western (Anaheim, CA) at Laguna Beach (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Burroughs (Burbank, CA) at Arcadia (CA), 7:00pm
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) vs. Muir (Pasadena, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
Glendale (CA) at Pasadena (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST
Beckman (Irvine, CA) vs. Northwood (Irvine, CA) at Irvine (CA), 7:00pm
Irvine (CA) at Portola (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm
Woodbridge (Irvine, CA) at University (Irvine, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC VIEW
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Ventura (CA), 7:00pm
Channel Islands (Oxnard, CA) at Pacifica (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Oxnard (CA) at Rio Mesa (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMARES
Alta Loma (CA) vs. Glendora (CA) at Citrus College (Glendora, CA), 7:00pm
Ayala (Chino Hills, CA) at Bonita (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm
Colony (Ontario, CA) at Claremont (CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER
Inglewood (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Morningside (Inglewood, CA) vs. Torrance (CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
West (Torrance, CA) at South (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm

PREP
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Vasquez (Acton, CA), 7:00pm

RIO HONDO
Monrovia (CA) at La Canada (CA), 7:00pm
South Pasadena (CA) at Temple City (CA), 7:00pm

RIVER VALLEY
La Sierra (Riverside, CA) vs. Ramona (Riverside, CA) at Norte Vista (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) at Jurupa Valley (CA), 7:00pm

SAN ANDREAS
Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA) at Rialto (CA), 7:00pm
San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA) at Eisenhower (Rialto, CA), 7:00pm

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Paramount (CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN
Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) vs. Capistrano Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Webb (Claremont, CA) vs. St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA FE
Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA) at St. Pius X-St. Matthias (Downey, CA), 7:00pm

SEA VIEW
Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA) at Laguna Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Dana Hills (Dana Point, CA) at San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST
Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) at Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN
Chaparral (Temecula, CA) at Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm
Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) at Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA), 7:00pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Great Oak (Temecula, CA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN
La Mirada (CA) at Bellflower (CA), 7:00pm
Norwalk (CA) vs. Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) at Excelsior Adult School (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

SUNBELT
Arlington (Riverside, CA) at Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) vs. Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) at Riverside CC (Riverside, CA), 7:00pm

SUNKIST
Colton (CA) at Grand Terrace (CA), 7:00pm

SUNSET
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) vs. Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Beach (CA) vs. Los Alamitos (CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm

TRINITY
Lutheran (Orange, CA) vs. JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Santa Ana Stadium (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA), 7:00pm

VALLE VISTA
Covina (CA) vs. Northview (Covina, CA) at Covina District Field (Covina, CA), 7:00pm
San Dimas (CA) at Rowland (Rowland Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Hacienda Heights, CA) at Baldwin Park (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) at Santa Paula (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) vs. Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 7:00pm
Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) vs. Carpinteria (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm

AGAPE (8 MAN)
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) vs. Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA) at Helendale Community Park (Helendale, CA), 7:00pm
Lucerne Valley (CA) vs. Sage Oak (Hesperia, CA) at Brewster Park (Apple Valley, CA), 7:00pm

COAST VALLEY (8 MAN)
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Maricopa (CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm

PREP (8 MAN)
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm

VICTORY (8 MAN)
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA), 7:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) vs. Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA) at Community Park (Redlands, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Blair (Pasadena, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Lancaster (CA), 7:00pm
Rolling Hills Prep (San Pedro, CA) at Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 26th

CROSS VALLEY
Riverside Prep (Oro Grande, CA) at Excelsior (Victorville, CA), 11:00am
Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) vs. Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Big Bear Middle School (Big Bear Lake, CA), 1:30pm

SANTA FE
Bosco Tech (Rosemead, CA) vs. St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at El Segundo (CA), 5:00pm

SOUTH VALLEY
Santa Rosa Academy (Menifee, CA) at California Military Institute (Perris, CA), 7:00pm

EXPRESS (8 MAN)
Avalon (CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 12:00pm
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) vs. Brethren Christian (Huntington Beach, CA) at Downey (CA), 6:00pm

MT. PINOS (8 MAN)
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 2:00pm
Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 2:00pm

OMEGA (8 MAN)
Lighthouse Christian (Santa Monica, CA) vs. Calvary Baptist (La Verne, CA) at Damien (La Verne, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 2:00pm