2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 17th

CITY (8 MAN)
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) vs. New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 18th

CENTRAL
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Arleta (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Bell (CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

MARINE
Carson (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Los Angeles (CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Maywood CES (Maywood, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Reseda (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Chatsworth (CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:15pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:15pm

WESTERN
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Carpinteria (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA), 3:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Price (Los Angeles, CA) vs. TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Chittick FIeld (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm