2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 10th

CITY (8 MAN)
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA), 5:30pm



Friday, October 11th

CENTRAL
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Mendez (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Fremont (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Arleta (CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at North Hollywood (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

MARINE
Gardena (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 3:00pm

NORTHERN
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
San Fernando (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:15pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Chatsworth (CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:15pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:15pm

WESTERN
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
Maywood Academy (Maywood, CA) at North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA), 3:00pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Discovery (Pacoima, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Blair (Pasadena, CA) at TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm