2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 3rd

CITY (8 MAN)
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) vs. New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm



Friday, October 4th

CENTRAL
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm

EASTERN
Huntington Park (CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 2:30pm

MARINE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Maywood CES (Maywood, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 3:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Canoga Park (CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) vs. Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at El Cariso Park (Sylmar, CA), 5:00pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm