2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 4th

CENTRAL
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

COLISEUM
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

EAST VALLEY
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm

EASTERN
Huntington Park (CA) at Garfield (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 2:30pm

MARINE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at Los Angeles (CA), 3:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Torres (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Canoga Park (CA) at San Fernando (CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm

CITY (8 MAN)
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA), 5:30pm
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood Academy (Maywood, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY (8 MAN)
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Discovery (Pacoima, CA), 7:00pm
Sun Valley (CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm