2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 19th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA), 5:30pm



Friday, September 20th

EAST VALLEY
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Bell (CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm

EXPOSITION
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 2:30pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

METRO
Los Angeles (CA) at New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Roybal (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY MISSION
Canoga Park (CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Sylmar (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Banning (Wilmington, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Jordan (Los Angeles, CA) at University (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Bernstein (Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA) at Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Crespi (Encino, CA), 7:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Bishop Montgomery (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Granada Hills (CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Lawndale (CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) vs. Carson (CA) at Cerritos College (Norwalk, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Firebaugh (Lynwood, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Newbury Park (CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) at Locke (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (Gardena, CA) at Narbonne (Harbor City, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Maywood Academy (Maywood, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at Beacon Hill (Camarillo, CA)
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm
Laguna Blanca (Santa Barbara, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon (CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 12:00pm