2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 12th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA) at Milken (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Arleta (CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) vs. San Fernando (CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Marquez (Huntington Park, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at Bell (CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Monroe (North Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Westchester (Los Angeles, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Agoura (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Beverly Hills (CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Compton, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Fountain Valley (CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) at Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Lynwood (CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) vs. Lutheran (Orange, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Carson (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at California (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at Simi Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Venice (Los Angeles, CA) at Hawthorne (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Discovery (Pacoima, CA) at North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA), 3:00pm
Dymally (Los Angeles, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at Blair (Pasadena, CA), 3:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) at TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm



Saturday, September 14th

INTERSECTIONAL
Angelou (Los Angeles, CA) at Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm