2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Bell (CA) at Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Belmont (Los Angeles, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chatsworth (CA) at Poly (Sun Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (San Fernando, CA) at South East (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Reseda, CA) at Reseda (CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Roybal (Los Angeles, CA), 6:00pm
Gardena (CA) at Fremont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Grant (Van Nuys, CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA) at Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Legacy (South Gate, CA) at Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA) at Van Nuys (CA), 7:00pm
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at Mendez (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Monroe (North Hills, CA) at Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA), 7:00pm
North Hollywood (CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA) at Panorama (Panorama City, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Marshall (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm
San Fernando (CA) at Franklin (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Santee (Los Angeles, CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
South Gate (CA) at Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Sylmar (CA) at El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Taft (Woodland Hills, CA) at San Pedro (CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Washington (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Chaminade (West Hills, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:30pm
Dominguez (Compton, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) vs. El Rancho (Pico Rivera, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Hawthorne (CA) at Rivera (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Inglewood (CA) vs. Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Coleman Stadium (Inglewood, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Downey (CA), 7:00pm
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA), 7:30pm
St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Warren (Downey, CA) at Huntington Park (CA), 7:00pm
West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) at Compton (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
East Valley (North Hollywood, CA) at TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at Sun Valley (CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm
Malibu (CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA)
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) vs. Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm