2019 LOS ANGELES SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
View Park (Los Angeles, CA) vs. North Hollywood (CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
New Designs Watts (Los Angeles, CA) at Cantwell-Sacred Heart (Montebello, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Bell (CA) at Wilson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Contreras (Los Angeles, CA) at Lincoln (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA) at South Gate (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) at Venice (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA) vs. Dorsey (Los Angeles, CA) at Rancho Cienega Park (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Los Angeles, CA) at Legacy (South Gate, CA), 7:00pm
Hawkins (Los Angeles, CA) at Manual Arts (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Hollywood (Los Angeles, CA) at West Adams (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Locke (Los Angeles, CA) at Westchester (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Los Angeles (CA) at Arleta (CA), 3:30pm
Marshall (Los Angeles, CA) at Belmont (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Maywood CES (Los Angeles, CA) at Santee (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) at Cleveland (Reseda, CA), 7:00pm
Panorama (Panorama City, CA) at Chavez (San Fernando, CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Sun Valley, CA) at Gardena (CA), 7:00pm
Reseda (CA) at Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Rivera (Los Angeles, CA) at Marquez (Huntington Park, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Los Angeles, CA) at Canoga Park (CA), 7:00pm
University (Los Angeles, CA) at Taft (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Chatsworth (CA), 7:00pm
Van Nuys (CA) at Grant (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Verdugo Hills (Tujunga, CA) at Torres (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Los Angeles, CA) at Hamilton (Los Angeles, CA), 3:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bernstein (Hollywood, CA) at Eastside (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) at Banning (Wilmington, CA), 7:00pm
Duarte (CA) at Angelou (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Los Angeles, CA) at Montebello (CA), 7:00pm
Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) at Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA), 7:00pm
Huntington Park (CA) at Rosemead (CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Los Angeles, CA) at Gahr (Cerritos, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Granada Hills, CA) at Heritage Christian (Northridge, CA), 7:00pm
Leuzinger (Lawndale, CA) at Rancho Dominguez (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Lynwood (CA) at Jordan (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm
Mendez (Los Angeles, CA) at Glendale (CA), 7:00pm
San Pedro (CA) at North (Torrance, CA), 7:00pm
Saugus (CA) at Granada Hills (CA), 7:00pm
Sotomayor (Los Angeles, CA) at El Monte (CA), 7:00pm
South East (South Gate, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Valley Military Institute (Sun Valley, CA) at East Valley (North Hollywood, CA), 7:00pm
TEACH Tech (Los Angeles, CA) at Dymally (Los Angeles, CA), 5:00pm
USC Hybrid (Los Angeles, CA) at Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 4:00pm
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) at Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

INTERSECTIONAL
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm