2019 CENTRAL SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trona (CA) at Villanova Prep (Ojai, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 27th

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:30pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
Chavez (Delano, CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Tehachapi (CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:00pm
Exeter (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) vs. San Luis Obispo (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Kerman (CA) at Roosevelt (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Mendota (CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Hoover (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Porterville (CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
South (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Strathmore (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm
Wasco (CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield (CA) vs. Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) at Pierce College (Woodland Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Hueneme (Oxnard, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm
Lompoc (CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Dos Pueblos (Goleta, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Big Pine (CA) at Beatty (NV), 7:00pm
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm
Mojave (CA) at Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA), 4:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Trona (CA) at Lucerne Valley (CA), 5:00pm