2019 CENTRAL SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 19th

EAST SEQUOIA
Corcoran (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Selma (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 20th

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm
Woodlake (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm

HIGH DESERT
Bishop (CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
McFarland (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Fowler (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:30pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Avenal (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:15pm
Chowchilla (CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis (CA) at Liberty (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Dinuba (CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:15pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. Kerman (CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at West (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:00pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Coalinga (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Templeton (CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:00pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) vs. Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 6:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Oak Park (CA), 7:00pm
Poly (Pasadena, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Hesperia (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Ynez (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Soledad (CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm
Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Mojave (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Big Pine (CA) vs. Green Valley Christian (Henderson, NV) at Henderson International (Henderson, NV), 1:00pm