2019 CENTRAL SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Lancaster (CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Atascadero (CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Avenal (CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Caruthers (CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Righetti (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Delano, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Corcoran (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Dinuba (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Fowler (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Hanford (CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Liberty (Madera, CA), 7:00pm
Kerman (CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at McFarland (CA), 7:30pm
McLane (Fresno, CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Mendota (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Parlier (CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Sanger (CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Strathmore (CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:15pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Templeton (CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Selma (CA), 7:00pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Woodlake (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop Diego (Santa Barbara, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) vs. Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Lompoc (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:30pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Bullard (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Boron (CA), 7:00pm
Salinas (CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Alpaugh (CA) at Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Hesperia Christian (Hesperia, CA) at Trona (CA)
Lone Pine (CA) at Desert Christian (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Mojave (CA) at Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA), 4:30pm
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Coast Union (Cambria, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Roosevelt (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Taft (CA) at Cabrillo (Long Beach, CA), 5:30pm