2019 CENTRAL SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Sanger (CA) vs. Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Independence (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Atascadero (CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Avenal (CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:30pm
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Edison (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis (CA) at Ratcliffe Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Caruthers (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Chowchilla (CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Palos (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Exeter (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Farmersville (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:00pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Roosevelt (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at California City (CA), 7:00pm
Fowler (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Orosi (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) at Fresno (CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Chavez (Delano, CA), 7:00pm
Madera (CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm
McFarland (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Parlier (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. El Diamante (Visalia, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Reedley (CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) at Riverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:30pm
Wasco (CA) at Madera South (Madera, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Boron (CA) at Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA), 7:00pm
Carmel (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:30pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) at Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Notre Dame (Riverside, CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Paramount (CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Maria (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Lone Pine (CA) at Academy of Careers & Exploration (Helendale, CA), 6:00pm
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) vs. Animo Robinson (Los Angeles, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian Academy (Santa Maria, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm