2019 CENTRAL SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Chavez (Delano, CA) vs. Monache (Porterville, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) vs. Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield (CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:15pm
Boron (CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:00pm
Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Taft (CA), 7:30pm
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Coalinga (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:00pm
Delano (CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:00pm
Exeter (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA) at North (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford (CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Corcoran (CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at Shafter (CA), 7:30pm
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Farmersville (CA), 7:00pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Delano, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at Washington Union (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Lemoore (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Mendota (CA), 7:30pm
Lindsay (CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:30pm
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Paso Robles (CA) at Frontier (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Visalia, CA) vs. Dinuba (CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Riverdale (CA) at Sierra (Tollhouse, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Dos Palos (CA), 7:00pm
San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA) at Fresno (CA), 7:30pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Reedley (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop (CA) at Yerington (NV), 7:00pm
Buena (Ventura, CA) at Atascadero (CA), 7:30pm
Cabrillo (Lompoc, CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Desert (Edwards AFB, CA) vs. Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) at Burbank (CA), 7:00pm
Golden West (Visalia, CA) at El Capitan (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Lompoc (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (Santa Barbara, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA) at Lone Pine (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA) vs. Cuyama Valley (New Cuyama, CA) at Richardson Park (New Cuyama, CA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm