2019 CENTRAL SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

EAST YOSEMITE
Delano (CA) vs. Porterville (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) vs. Central (Fresno, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 25th

CENTRAL SEQUOIA
Dinuba (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Kingsburg (CA), 7:30pm
Selma (CA) at Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA), 7:15pm

COUNTY/METRO
Edison (Fresno, CA) at Sanger (CA), 7:30pm
Madera (CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Madera South (Madera, CA) vs. Bullard (Fresno, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm

EAST SEQUOIA
Farmersville (CA) at Woodlake (CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (Porterville, CA) at Strathmore (CA), 7:15pm
Sierra Pacific (Hanford, CA) vs. Lindsay (CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:15pm

EAST YOSEMITE
Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:00pm

HIGH DESERT
Boron (CA) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
California City (CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA) at Desert (Edwards AFB, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH SEQUOIA
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Kerman (CA), 7:00pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH YOSEMITE
Fresno (CA) at McLane (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm

OCEAN
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm

PAC 4
Atascadero (CA) at Nipomo (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at San Luis Obispo (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SEQUOIA
McFarland (CA) at Arvin (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm

SOUTH YOSEMITE
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Tehachapi (CA), 7:30pm
West (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHEAST YOSEMITE
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Highland (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHWEST YOSEMITE
Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield (CA), 7:30pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Garces (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm

TRI-RIVER
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Clovis (CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm

WEST SEQUOIA
Caruthers (CA) at Orange Cove (CA), 7:30pm
Orosi (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm

WEST SIERRA
Dos Palos (CA) at Tranquillity (CA), 7:30pm
Firebaugh (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Mendota (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:00pm

WEST YOSEMITE
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Redwood (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 6:30pm
Hanford (CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Lemoore (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Minarets (O'Neals, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL SIERRA (8 MAN)
Alpaugh (CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Laton (CA) vs. Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA) at Frazier Mountain (Lebec, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mojave (CA) at Trona (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 26th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mammoth (Mammoth Lakes, CA) at Big Pine (CA), 1:00pm