2019 CENTRAL SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
West (Bakersfield, CA) vs. Mission Oak (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Arvin (CA) at Highland (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Atascadero (CA) at Sunnyside (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
California City (CA) at Lindsay (CA), 7:15pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Edison (Fresno, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) at St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Delano, CA) at Delano (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) vs. Lemoore (CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:30pm
Corcoran (CA) at Fowler (CA), 7:30pm
East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) at Golden Valley (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
El Diamante (Visalia, CA) vs. Tulare Western (Tulare, CA) at Tulare Union (Tulare, CA), 7:30pm
Farmersville (CA) at Exeter (CA), 7:15pm
Foothill (Bakersfield, CA) at Kennedy (Delano, CA), 7:30pm
Fresno (CA) at Chowchilla (CA), 7:00pm
Garces (Bakersfield, CA) at Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Hanford West (Hanford, CA) at Hanford (CA), 7:30pm
Independence (Bakersfield, CA) at South (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Kerman (CA) at Selma (CA), 7:30pm
Kingsburg (CA) at San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Madera, CA) at Firebaugh (CA), 7:30pm
McFarland (CA) at Avenal (CA), 7:30pm
Monache (Porterville, CA) at Golden West (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
North (Bakersfield, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Orange Cove (CA) at Granite Hills (Porterville, CA), 7:15pm
Orosi (CA) at Coalinga (CA), 7:00pm
Paso Robles (CA) vs. Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) at Flamson MS (Paso Robles, CA), 7:00pm
Porterville (CA) at Dinuba (CA), 7:30pm
Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) at Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Righetti (Santa Maria, CA) at Santa Maria (CA), 7:00pm
Riverdale (CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Fresno, CA) vs. Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Immanuel Sports Complex (Reedley, CA), 7:30pm
San Luis Obispo (CA) at Arroyo Grande (CA), 7:00pm
Sanger (CA) at Reedley (CA), 7:30pm
Shafter (CA) at Mira Monte (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Taft (CA) at Kern Valley (Lake Isabella, CA), 7:00pm
Tehachapi (CA) at Wasco (CA), 7:30pm
Templeton (CA) at Caruthers (CA), 7:00pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Parlier (CA), 7:00pm
Tulare Union (Tulare, CA) vs. Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA) at Mineral King Bowl (Visalia, CA), 7:30pm
Washington Union (Fresno, CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Woodlake (CA) at Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bakersfield (CA) at Calabasas (CA), 7:00pm
Boron (CA) at Silver Valley (Yermo, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Dos Palos (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Fernley (NV) at Bishop (CA), 7:00pm
Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) vs. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) at Ventura College (Ventura, CA), 7:00pm
Nipomo (CA) at Santa Ynez (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer Valley (Santa Maria, CA) at Oxnard (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA) at Morro Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Rosamond (CA) at Littlerock (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sierra (Tollhouse, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Orcutt Academy (Orcutt, CA) at Fulton (Van Nuys, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

INTERSECTIONAL
Narbonne (Harbor City, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm