2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 17th

SANTA TERESA
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Harker (San Jose, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 5:00pm



Friday, October 18th

DE ANZA
Los Gatos (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm
Aptos (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Monterey (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Marina (CA) vs. Greenfield (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Burlingame (CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:30pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
San Mateo (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 19th

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Salinas (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) vs. Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 2:00pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm