2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 4th

DE ANZA
Los Gatos (CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:15pm

EL CAMINO
Los Altos (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Gonzales (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm
Gilroy (CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pacific Grove (CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Half Moon Bay (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Serra (San Mateo, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arroyo Grande (CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Cochrane (Alberta) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at North Central (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Pacific Point (Gilroy, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:00pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) vs. Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Antioch Youth Sports Complex (Antioch, CA), 3:30pm



Saturday, October 5th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Santa Cruz (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Aptos (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 3:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 1:00pm