2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 26th

SANTA TERESA
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 27th

DE ANZA
Milpitas (CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
Aptos (CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm
Carmel (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) vs. Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm

SANTA TERESA
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Burlingame (CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Los Altos (CA), 1:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Soquel (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monterey (CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Marina (CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Lincoln (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm