2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Woodside (CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) vs. North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
Los Altos (CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Marina (CA) at Lick (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) vs. Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
San Mateo (CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 3:15pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Saratoga (CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Seaside (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm
Denair (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at East (Salt Lake City, UT), 7:00pm
Mission (San Francisco, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm
Mission Prep (San Luis Obispo, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:00pm
Novato (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Oakland (CA) vs. Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:30pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Salinas (CA) at Clovis (CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) vs. Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calistoga (CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:30pm
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA), 3:15pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
King City (CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA), 2:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 3:00pm
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 3:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Tomales (CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 7:00pm