2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at North Central (Spokane, WA)



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Burlingame (CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Gilroy (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:00pm
Greenfield (CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:30pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Monterey (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Pacific Grove (CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Palma (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:30pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Carmel (CA) at Templeton (CA), 7:30pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (CA) vs. Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 6:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Mission (San Francisco, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Monterey (CA) at Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Washington (San Francisco, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 3:00pm
St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 3:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 1:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Webb (Claremont, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) vs. Coast Union (Cambria, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 11:00am