2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
King City (CA) vs. St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Carmel (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Cupertino (CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Gilroy (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
Gonzales (CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Greenfield (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:30pm
Los Altos (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) vs. Palma (Salinas, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey (CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Mountain View (CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Prospect (Saratoga, CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm
Saratoga (CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 7:30pm
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm
Soquel (CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm
Watsonville (CA) vs. Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:30pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Francisco, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calistoga (CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 2:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Laton (CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm