2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 11/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 8th

DE ANZA
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA), 7:00pm
Los Gatos (CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Homestead (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Los Altos (CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Saratoga (CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Leland (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Lincoln (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
North Monterey County (Castroville, CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm
San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA) at King City (CA), 7:30pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Gilroy (CA) at Christopher (Gilroy, CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Alisal (Salinas, CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) at Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pacific Grove (CA) vs. Marina (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 6:00pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) vs. Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Watsonville (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Sequoia (Redwood City, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA) at Westmont (Campbell, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at St. Francis (Mountain View, CA), 7:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Gunderson (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Hill (San Jose, CA) at Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at San Jose (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) vs. Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 9th

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Alvarez (Salinas, CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Scotts Valley (CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Cabrillo College (Aptos, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
South San Francisco (CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Burlingame (CA) at San Mateo (CA), 11:00am