2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 1st

DE ANZA
Milpitas (CA) at Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain View (CA) at Palo Alto (CA), 7:00pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Santa Clara (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Cupertino (CA) at Gunn (Palo Alto, CA), 7:00pm
Homestead (Cupertino, CA) at Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA), 7:00pm
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Saratoga (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA) at Pioneer (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA) at Independence (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
King City (CA) at North Monterey County (Castroville, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Cruz (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Watsonville (CA) at Gonzales (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Carmel (CA) at Gilroy (CA), 7:30pm
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Salinas (CA) at San Benito (Hollister, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
Monterey (CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) vs. Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm
Soledad (CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Greenfield (CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) vs. Marina (CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 6:00pm
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at St. Francis (Watsonville, CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
Aragon (San Mateo, CA) at Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA), 7:30pm
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Capuchino (San Bruno, CA) at Jefferson (Daly City, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (South San Francisco, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm
South San Francisco (CA) at Woodside (CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Carlmont (Belmont, CA) at Half Moon Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm
San Mateo (CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Branham (San Jose, CA) at Leigh (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Overfelt (San Jose, CA) at Willow Glen (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Del Mar (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Mitty (San Jose, CA) vs. St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) vs. Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, November 2nd

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Palma (Salinas, CA) vs. Aptos (CA) at Salinas Sports Complex (Salinas, CA), 1:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Silver Creek (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 3:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Riordan (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm