2019 CENTRAL COAST SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 25th

DE ANZA
Fremont (Sunnyvale, CA) at Mountain View (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Alto (CA) at Los Gatos (CA), 7:00pm
Santa Clara (CA) at Milpitas (CA), 7:00pm

EL CAMINO
Gunn (Palo Alto, CA) at Lynbrook (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm
Los Altos (CA) vs. Saratoga (CA) at Foothill College (Los Altos Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Monta Vista (Cupertino, CA) at Cupertino (CA), 7:00pm

MOUNT HAMILTON
Independence (San Jose, CA) at Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Jose, CA) at Santa Teresa (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Live Oak (Morgan Hill, CA) at Leland (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (San Jose, CA) at Oak Grove (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Gonzales (CA) at Santa Cruz (CA), 7:30pm
King City (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
Christopher (Gilroy, CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Gilroy (CA) at Salinas (CA), 7:30pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Alvarez (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - MISSION
North Salinas (Salinas, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
Scotts Valley (CA) at Soledad (CA), 7:30pm
Seaside (CA) at Alisal (Salinas, CA), 7:30pm

PACIFIC COAST - SANTA LUCIA
Marina (CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 5:00pm
Pajaro Valley (Watsonville, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Watsonville, CA) at Greenfield (CA), 7:30pm

PENINSULA - BAY
King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) at Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Burlingame (CA), 7:00pm
Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA) at Aragon (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - LAKE
Jefferson (Daly City, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:00pm
Mills (Millbrae, CA) at South San Francisco (CA), 7:00pm
Woodside (CA) at Capuchino (San Bruno, CA), 7:00pm

PENINSULA - OCEAN
Half Moon Bay (CA) at Sequoia (Redwood City, CA), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA) at Carlmont (Belmont, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at San Mateo (CA), 7:00pm

SANTA TERESA
Del Mar (San Jose, CA) at Overfelt (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Leigh (San Jose, CA) at Silver Creek (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Westmont (Campbell, CA) at Branham (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Willow Glen (San Jose, CA) at Sobrato (Morgan Hill, CA), 7:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) vs. Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) at San Jose City College (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at Mitty (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

WEST VALLEY
Evergreen Valley (San Jose, CA) at Prospect (Saratoga, CA), 7:00pm
Lick (San Jose, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
San Jose (CA) at Gunderson (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Yerba Buena (San Jose, CA) at Mt. Pleasant (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Stevenson (Pebble Beach, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA), 3:30pm
Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA) at Anzar (San Juan Bautista, CA), 5:00pm



Saturday, October 26th

PACIFIC COAST - CYPRESS
Watsonville (CA) at San Lorenzo Valley (Felton, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST - GABILAN
San Benito (Hollister, CA) at Carmel (CA), 2:00pm

WEST CATHOLIC
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA), 1:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 2:00pm

PACIFIC COAST (8 MAN)
Pacific Point (Gilroy, CA) vs. Trinity Christian (Monterey, CA) at Pacific Grove (CA), 2:00pm