2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 17th

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Woodland (CA) vs. Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 18th

CAPITAL
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Roseville (CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Modesto (CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at El Capitan (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Patterson (CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) vs. Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Florin (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at McClatchy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Valley Christian (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Linden (CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:30pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) vs. Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm
Hilmar (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Manteca (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 19th

CAPITAL
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) vs. Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am