2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 26th

CAPITAL
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm



Friday, September 27th

CAPITAL
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Antelope (CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Atwater (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) vs. Merced (CA) at Merced College (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Patterson (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) vs. Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:30pm

DELTA
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Denair (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Ceres (CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Davis (Modesto, CA) at Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Edison (Stockton, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Linden (CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Modesto (CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Marysville (CA) at Gridley (CA), 7:30pm
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) vs. Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Antelope Valley College (Lancaster, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:30pm
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at University Prep (Redding, CA), 7:30pm
Wheatland (CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, September 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am