2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 20th

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm

DELTA
Elk Grove (CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Folsom (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:15pm
Rocklin (CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN
Gustine (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) vs. Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Livingston (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm

VALLEY OAK
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. Mountain House (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:00pm
Colfax (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:00pm
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Delta Charter (Tracy, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:00pm
Galt (CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Rosemont (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Lodi (CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Florin (Sacramento, CA), 8:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Woodland (CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Berkeley (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Enterprise (Redding, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Foresthill (CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:30pm
Galileo (San Francisco, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm
Monte Vista Christian (Watsonville, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Monterey (CA), 7:30pm
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Mission Viejo (CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Hill (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am

INTERSECTIONAL
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Meridian (Bellingham, WA), 6:00pm